5603 Newton Street Hyattsville, MD $ 510,000
5603 Newton Street
$ 510,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

5603 Newton Street

Hyattsville, MD, 20784
$ 510,000
Bedrooms6 Baths3.0 Sq 2,600

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,140

5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 1
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 2
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 3
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 4
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 5
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 6
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 7
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 8
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 9
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 10
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 11
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 12
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 13
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 14
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 15
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 16
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 17
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 18
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 19
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 20
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 21
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 22
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 23
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 24
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 25
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 26
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 27
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 28
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 29
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 30
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 31
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 32
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 33
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 34
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 35
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 36
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 37
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 38
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 39
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 40
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 41
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 42
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 43
5603 Newton Street, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 44

Single Family Home for sale in Hyattsville, MD

for $510,000 with 6 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,600 square foot home was built in 1954.

1954 Cape Cod with 6 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Meticulously updated throughout and freshly painted. Updated bathrooms and kitchens. Inviting living room with fireplace. Kitchen has backyard access and pass-through window to the dining room for added convenience. Generously sized basement with separate entrance, 2 bedrooms, full kitchen, living room, and full bath.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 510,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,842

Style

Cape Cod

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Hyattsville

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2203574

Features
General
Living Area 2600
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Asphalt
Zoning R55
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Brick
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1954
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility 36 + wide Halls
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions 5603 Newton
City HYATTSVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2317.00
Tax Annual Amount 4842.42
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 330.1
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1545
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 1055
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 5569.000
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5603

Affordability Calculator

$3,544
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,140
Monthly Property Taxes
$404

Nearby
3533191 Elementary School
3533252 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$510,000 Listed Price