1202 W Abingdon Drive Alexandria, VA $ 4,000
1202 W Abingdon Drive
$ 4,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1202 W Abingdon Drive

Alexandria, VA, 22314
$ 4,000
Bedrooms2 Baths3.1 Sq 2,016
1202 W Abingdon Drive, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 1
1202 W Abingdon Drive, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 2
1202 W Abingdon Drive, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 3
1202 W Abingdon Drive, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 4
1202 W Abingdon Drive, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 5
1202 W Abingdon Drive, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 6
1202 W Abingdon Drive, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 7
1202 W Abingdon Drive, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 8
1202 W Abingdon Drive, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 9
1202 W Abingdon Drive, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 10
1202 W Abingdon Drive, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 11
1202 W Abingdon Drive, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 12
1202 W Abingdon Drive, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 13
1202 W Abingdon Drive, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 14
1202 W Abingdon Drive, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 15
1202 W Abingdon Drive, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 16

Property for Rent in Alexandria, VA

for $4,000 with 2 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,016 square foot property was built in 1984 on a lot size of 0.02.

Beautiful brick townhouse in Alexandria offering the perfect blend of charm, space, and convenience. The spacious gourmet kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy two cozy wood-burning fireplaces, a large recreation room with custom built-ins, and a private fenced patio perfect for outdoor gatherings. Located within walking distance of Old Town Alexandria shops and restaurants, and just minutes from Ronald Reagan Washington National Airport and the scenic George Washington Memorial Parkway trails, this home offers an unbeatable location and lifestyle.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Alexandria

County/Region

Alexandria City

MLS | Web ID

VAAX2061172

Features
General
Living Area 2016
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Stove Washer
HOA Fee 0.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Veneer
School District ALEXANDRIA CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 1984
Tenant Pays Electricity
Levels 3
Application Fee 55.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions From I-95 follow signs for Alexandria Exit 177N towards US-1 N towards Alexandria. Merge to US-1 South. Patrick St Take next right then left on Powhatan St Left on Bashford Lane and then Right on W
City ALEXANDRIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 789.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 4.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.65
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-22
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision VIRGINIA VILLAGE
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-Ins Ceiling Fan(s) Pantry Window Treatments Wood Floors Crown Moldings Recessed Lighting
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1512
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 504
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1202

Nearby
3535035 Elementary School
3536114 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$4,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1202 W Abingdon Drive, Alexandria, VA, 22314 is a Property for Rent at $4,000 with 2,016 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 1202 W Abingdon Drive has 2 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 22314 which is in Alexandria, VA