4401 Roundhill Road Alexandria, VA $ 659,500
4401 Roundhill Road
$ 659,500
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 11am - 1pm
Share Save

4401 Roundhill Road

Alexandria, VA, 22310
$ 659,500
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,132

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,061

4401 Roundhill Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 1
4401 Roundhill Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 2
4401 Roundhill Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 3
4401 Roundhill Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 4
4401 Roundhill Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 5
4401 Roundhill Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 6
4401 Roundhill Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 7
4401 Roundhill Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 8
4401 Roundhill Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 9
4401 Roundhill Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 10
4401 Roundhill Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 11
4401 Roundhill Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 12
4401 Roundhill Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 13
4401 Roundhill Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 14
4401 Roundhill Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 15
4401 Roundhill Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 16
4401 Roundhill Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 17
4401 Roundhill Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 18
4401 Roundhill Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 19
4401 Roundhill Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 20
4401 Roundhill Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 21
4401 Roundhill Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 22
4401 Roundhill Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 23
4401 Roundhill Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 24
4401 Roundhill Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 25
4401 Roundhill Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 26
4401 Roundhill Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 27
4401 Roundhill Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 28
4401 Roundhill Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 29
4401 Roundhill Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 30
4401 Roundhill Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 31
4401 Roundhill Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 32
4401 Roundhill Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 33
4401 Roundhill Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 34
4401 Roundhill Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 35
4401 Roundhill Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 36
4401 Roundhill Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 37
4401 Roundhill Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Alexandria, VA

for $659,500 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,132 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.29.

Welcome to a beautifully renovated retreat tucked away on a quiet wooded lot of over a quarter acre in Alexandria. Offering more than 2,000 finished square feet, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath rambler blends thoughtful modern updates with comfortable two-level living in a peaceful setting just minutes from everything Northern Virginia has to offer. The renovated kitchen serves as the centerpiece of the home, opening to sun-filled living spaces with refinished hardwood floors and large picture windows that frame views of the fully fenced backyard and bring the outdoors in. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the home underwent an extensive renovation in 2022, including all new windows, siding, roof, exterior doors, upgraded electrical panel, new wiring throughout, new HVAC system, tankless water heater, and updated appliances. Both bathrooms were fully remodeled, creating clean, modern spaces with timeless finishes. The walkout lower level offers exceptional flexibility with a spacious recreation room, an additional bedroom, full bath, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and two mini-split systems for added comfort and efficiency. Whether used as a guest suite, private retreat, home office, or hobby space, the lower level expands the homes versatility and livability. Step outside to a peaceful backyard for relaxing evenings, outdoor dining, and casual entertaining, all surrounded by mature trees that create a sense of privacy and tranquility. A large driveway provides ample parking and everyday convenience. Ideally located near shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes, this thoughtfully updated home offers the perfect balance of modern improvements, flexible living space, and a quiet natural setting in Alexandria.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
5/24/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
4401 Roundhill Road Alexandria, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 659,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,086

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Alexandria

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2287054

Features
General
Living Area 2132
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning 130
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Combination
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1955
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions FROM VAN DORN S ON FRANCONIA R ON ROSE HILL L ON APPLE TREE R ON SADDLE TREE LEFT ON ROUNDHILLSTO 4401 FROM TELEGRAPH RD S. RIGHT ON CLIMBHILL RIGHT ON ROUNDHILL TO HOUSE ON RIGHT
City ALEXANDRIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12431.00
Tax Annual Amount 7086.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 618.67
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://unbranded.youriguide.com/4401_roundhill_rd_alexandria_va
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision ROSE HILL FARM
Tax Lot 99
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1066
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1066
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.29
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 271000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4401

Affordability Calculator

$4,651
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,061
Monthly Property Taxes
$591

Nearby
3533378 Elementary School
3533532 Middle School
Edison High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$659,500 Listed Price