4359 Mitchell Street Philadelphia, PA $ 4,500
4359 Mitchell Street
$ 4,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

4359 Mitchell Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19128
$ 4,500
Bedrooms5 Baths2.1 Sq 2,160
4359 Mitchell Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 1
4359 Mitchell Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 2
4359 Mitchell Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 3
4359 Mitchell Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 4
4359 Mitchell Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 5
4359 Mitchell Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 6
4359 Mitchell Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 7
4359 Mitchell Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 8
4359 Mitchell Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 9

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $4,500 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,160 square foot property was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.04.

Completely renovated twin with 5 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, central AC, large open floor plan, front porch, yard, and finished basement. Will be ready to rent as early as May 15. Students welcome with cosigners. Some pets ok with a deposit. Available July 1. Home is still under construction but it's available for tours to see the layout. Pictures are from other recent projects. This home will have a similar style and finishes. Floor plans and tours available upon request.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,500

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2624998

Features
General
Living Area 2160
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Frame
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1900
Tenant Pays Electricity Gas Water Sewer
Levels 3
Application Fee 30.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19128 (19128)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1849.00
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.42
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Eat-In
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1860
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 300
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Bedroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 15.00 x 100.00
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4359

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$4,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4359 Mitchell Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19128 is a Property for Rent at $4,500 with 2,160 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 4359 Mitchell Street has 5 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 19128 which is in Philadelphia, PA