1020 S Cleveland Street Philadelphia, PA $ 675,000
1020 S Cleveland Street
$ 675,000
Share Save

1020 S Cleveland Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19146
$ 675,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,070

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,156

1020 S Cleveland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 1
1020 S Cleveland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 2
1020 S Cleveland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 3
1020 S Cleveland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 4
1020 S Cleveland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 5
1020 S Cleveland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 6
1020 S Cleveland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 7
1020 S Cleveland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 8
1020 S Cleveland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 9
1020 S Cleveland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 10
1020 S Cleveland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 11
1020 S Cleveland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 12
1020 S Cleveland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 13
1020 S Cleveland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 14
1020 S Cleveland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 15
1020 S Cleveland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 16
1020 S Cleveland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 17
1020 S Cleveland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 18
1020 S Cleveland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 19
1020 S Cleveland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 20
1020 S Cleveland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 21
1020 S Cleveland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 22
1020 S Cleveland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 23
1020 S Cleveland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 24
1020 S Cleveland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 25
1020 S Cleveland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 26
1020 S Cleveland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 27
1020 S Cleveland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $675,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,070 square foot townhouse was built in 2010 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, three-story brick home situated on a quiet, welcoming street in a highly desirable neighborhood. Effortlessly blending classic style, modern comfort, and everyday functionality, this residence offers everything on your wishlist, including two incredible outdoor living spaces. You will enjoy peace of mind with numerous recent updates throughout, highlighted by a new HVAC system, replaced approximately two years ago. Step inside to a bright, open-concept main level designed for effortless daily living and entertaining. The spacious living room is bathed in natural sunlight from oversized windows, perfectly accenting the warm hardwood floors that run seamlessly throughout the entire home. The dining area is strategically positioned to create a natural flow from the living space into the gourmet kitchen. Truly the heart of the home, this kitchen features custom cabinetry with a dedicated pantry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a tiled backsplash, and a center island with seating. From the kitchen sink, you can look out the windows to your expansive, fully fenced backyard. Enclosed with a low-maintenance white vinyl privacy fence, this oversized outdoor space is perfect for entertaining, gardening, pets, and play. The home's functional layout extends down to the fully finished basement, which adds incredible versatility to the property. Complete with a half bathroom, a dedicated laundry room, utilities, and additional storage, the large main living space can easily adapt to your lifestyle as a fourth bedroom, a home fitness studio, a media room, a playroom, or a private office. The current layout includes a murphy bed that can remain for the new owners to enjoy if desired. The hardwood floors continue up to the second level, where you will find two generously sized bedrooms, a large hallway linen closet, and a full bathroom. Both bedrooms feature great natural light and have oversized closets. The rear bedroom offers great versatility with a dedicated alcove that is perfect for a home office desk setup. The shared hallway bathroom boasts a shower and tub combination with custom tile work, a modern vanity, and stylish lighting. The entire third floor is dedicated to comfort and relaxation, housing a private primary suite and offering direct hallway access to the roof deck. The primary bedroom serves as a serene, sun-drenched retreat featuring a generously sized walk-in closet complete with custom built-ins to continue the home's theme of excellent storage. The expansive, light-filled primary bathroom is a true spa-like experience, featuring a glass-enclosed tile shower, a modern dual vanity, an extra linen closet, and a luxurious jetted soaking tub. Just down the hall is access to the massive roof deck to soak in breathtaking views of the Center City skyline, making it the ultimate spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation. This home is the perfect combination of neighborhood charm, smart design, and incredible amenities. Don't let this opportunity slip away. Schedule your private showing today and move right in! Please make sure to watch the video and check out the 360 tour.

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 675,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 7,823

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

2010

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2622382

Features
General
Living Area 2070
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Programmable Thermostat
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable 61-90 Days CD
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Energy Efficient Appliances Oven - Self Cleaning
Zoning RSA5
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Roof
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 2010
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Driving on Carpenter once cross 19th street turn right onto Cleveland St property is on the right
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19146 (19146)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 700.00
Tax Annual Amount 7823.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 459.18
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://vimeo.com/1192348908?share=copy&fl=sv&fe=ci
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 89
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Island Bathroom - Stall Shower
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Fully Finished
Flooring Tile/Brick Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1470
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 600
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrigerator washer dryer blinds & built ins (all as-is)
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 14.00 x 50.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 111780.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1020
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kw Empower

Broker

jenn@houses2homes.biz

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,808
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,156
Monthly Property Taxes
$652