162 W Cheltenham Avenue Philadelphia, PA $ 1,500
162 W Cheltenham Avenue
$ 1,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

162 W Cheltenham Avenue

Philadelphia, PA, 19120
$ 1,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,800
162 W Cheltenham Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 1
162 W Cheltenham Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 2
162 W Cheltenham Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 3
162 W Cheltenham Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 4
162 W Cheltenham Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 5
162 W Cheltenham Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 6
162 W Cheltenham Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 7
162 W Cheltenham Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 8
162 W Cheltenham Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 9
162 W Cheltenham Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 10

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,800 square foot property was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.06.

First-floor apartment, newly painted, with 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, wood floors, and private parking. Basement includes washer and dryer. Walking distance to shopping. Welcome to this freshly updated apartment located on the first floor. This unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, complete with a functional kitchen. The entire apartment has been newly painted and boasts beautiful wood floors.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,500

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2624646

Features
General
Living Area 1800
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water
Cooling None
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 1965
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19120 (19120)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2688.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.83
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-21
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1800
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Other
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 28.00 x 96.00
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 162

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$1,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

162 W Cheltenham Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19120 is a Property for Rent at $1,500 with 1,800 sqft and a lot size of 0.06. 162 W Cheltenham Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 19120 which is in Philadelphia, PA