3414 Alto Road # 2ND FLOOR UNIT Baltimore, MD $ 2,000
3414 Alto Road # 2ND FLOOR UNIT
$ 2,000
Share Save

3414 Alto Road # 2ND FLOOR UNIT

Baltimore, MD, 21216
$ 2,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 2,824
3414 Alto Road # 2ND FLOOR UNIT, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 1
3414 Alto Road # 2ND FLOOR UNIT, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 2
3414 Alto Road # 2ND FLOOR UNIT, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 3
3414 Alto Road # 2ND FLOOR UNIT, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 4
3414 Alto Road # 2ND FLOOR UNIT, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 5
3414 Alto Road # 2ND FLOOR UNIT, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 6
3414 Alto Road # 2ND FLOOR UNIT, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 7
3414 Alto Road # 2ND FLOOR UNIT, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 8
3414 Alto Road # 2ND FLOOR UNIT, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 9
3414 Alto Road # 2ND FLOOR UNIT, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 10
3414 Alto Road # 2ND FLOOR UNIT, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 11
3414 Alto Road # 2ND FLOOR UNIT, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 12
3414 Alto Road # 2ND FLOOR UNIT, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 13
3414 Alto Road # 2ND FLOOR UNIT, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 14
3414 Alto Road # 2ND FLOOR UNIT, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 15
3414 Alto Road # 2ND FLOOR UNIT, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 16
3414 Alto Road # 2ND FLOOR UNIT, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 17
3414 Alto Road # 2ND FLOOR UNIT, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 18
3414 Alto Road # 2ND FLOOR UNIT, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 19
3414 Alto Road # 2ND FLOOR UNIT, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 20
3414 Alto Road # 2ND FLOOR UNIT, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 21
3414 Alto Road # 2ND FLOOR UNIT, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 22
3414 Alto Road # 2ND FLOOR UNIT, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 23
3414 Alto Road # 2ND FLOOR UNIT, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 24
3414 Alto Road # 2ND FLOOR UNIT, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 25
3414 Alto Road # 2ND FLOOR UNIT, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 26

Property for Rent in Baltimore, MD

for $2,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 2,824 square foot property was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.18.

This charming traditional first floor apartment unit in the desirable Garwyn Oaks neighborhood offers a perfect blend of classic elegance and modern convenience. Major renovations completed in 2020 ensure a fresh and inviting atmosphere throughout. The exterior features include warm exterior lighting and ample street lights, creating a welcoming ambiance for evening strolls. Enjoy the wrap-around porch, attached private balcony, ideal for relaxing with a book or entertaining friends. Inside, you'll find a spacious layout with three cozy bedrooms and a well-appointed bathroom. The convenience of in-unit laundry adds to the comfort of daily living. With on-street parking and a security system for peace of mind, this home is designed for your ease and security. This property includes essential services such as grounds maintenance, internet, and water, making it a hassle-free choice. Experience the warmth and comfort of this delightful home!

See more

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 2,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2216180

Features
General
Living Area 2824
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven - Single Refrigerator Washer
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Wrap Around Balcony
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Monitored Security System Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1925
Tenant Pays Gas Heat Electricity
Levels 1
Unit Number 2ND FLOOR UNIT
Other Structures Above Grade
Rent Includes Common Area Maintenance Internet Lawn Service Security Monitoring Water
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Garrison Blvd make right onto Alto Road and home is on the right
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7841.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.71
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-25
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2824
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Flood Lights Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Fencing Rear Partially
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3414
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Penfed Realty

Broker

sellhomeserica@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
3533253 Elementary School
3533153 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$2,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3414 Alto Road # 2ND FLOOR UNIT, Baltimore, MD, 21216 is a Property for Rent at $2,000 with 2,824 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 3414 Alto Road # 2ND FLOOR UNIT has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 21216 which is in Baltimore, MD