3421 Orlando Avenue Baltimore, MD $ 285,000
3421 Orlando Avenue
$ 285,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3421 Orlando Avenue

Baltimore, MD, 21234
$ 285,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,440

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,755

3421 Orlando Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 1
3421 Orlando Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 2
3421 Orlando Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 3
3421 Orlando Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 4
3421 Orlando Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 5
3421 Orlando Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 6
3421 Orlando Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 7
3421 Orlando Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 8
3421 Orlando Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 9
3421 Orlando Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 10
3421 Orlando Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 11
3421 Orlando Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 12
3421 Orlando Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 13
3421 Orlando Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 14
3421 Orlando Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 15
3421 Orlando Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 16
3421 Orlando Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 17
3421 Orlando Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 18
3421 Orlando Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 19
3421 Orlando Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 20
3421 Orlando Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 21
3421 Orlando Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 22
3421 Orlando Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 23
3421 Orlando Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 24
3421 Orlando Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 25
3421 Orlando Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 26
3421 Orlando Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 27
3421 Orlando Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 28
3421 Orlando Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 29
3421 Orlando Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 30
3421 Orlando Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 31
3421 Orlando Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 32
3421 Orlando Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 33
3421 Orlando Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 34
3421 Orlando Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 35
3421 Orlando Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 36
3421 Orlando Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 37
3421 Orlando Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 38
3421 Orlando Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 39
3421 Orlando Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 40
3421 Orlando Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 41

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $285,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,440 square foot townhouse was built in 1959.

Fabulous Brand NEW Renovation in Parkville (city) boasts all new heating and AC system! Living room and dining room with gleaming refinished hardwood floors. Beautiful new modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and breakfast bar. Upper level offers spacious bedrooms and new full bathroom. Great lower level club room with 2nd full bathroom, laundry and utility room with room for storage. Convenient off-street parking in your own driveway. Move in and enjoy! Welcome Home!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 285,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,754

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1959

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2215804

Features
General
Living Area 1440
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer Dryer
Zoning R-4
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1959
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Ground Rent
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 04
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions TAYLOR AVE TO
City BALTIMORE
Disclosures Agent has Financial Interest
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.02
Tax Annual Amount 3754.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 247.4
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 27
Tax Lot 034
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Partially Finished Rear Entrance
Flooring Hardwood Luxury Vinyl Plank Carpet
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1152
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 288
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Recreation Room Utility Room Full Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 33000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3421

Affordability Calculator

$2,068
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,755
Monthly Property Taxes
$313

Nearby
3533253 Elementary School
3533153 Middle School