1810 W Lexington Street Baltimore, MD $ 249,999
1810 W Lexington Street
$ 249,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

1810 W Lexington Street

Baltimore, MD, 21223
$ 249,999
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

1810 W Lexington Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 1
1810 W Lexington Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 2
1810 W Lexington Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 3
1810 W Lexington Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 4
1810 W Lexington Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 5
1810 W Lexington Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 6
1810 W Lexington Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 7
1810 W Lexington Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 8
1810 W Lexington Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 9
1810 W Lexington Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 10
1810 W Lexington Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 11
1810 W Lexington Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 12
1810 W Lexington Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 13
1810 W Lexington Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 14
1810 W Lexington Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 15
1810 W Lexington Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 16
1810 W Lexington Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 17
1810 W Lexington Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 18
1810 W Lexington Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 19
1810 W Lexington Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 20
1810 W Lexington Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 21
1810 W Lexington Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 22
1810 W Lexington Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 23
1810 W Lexington Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 24
1810 W Lexington Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 25
1810 W Lexington Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 26
1810 W Lexington Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 27
1810 W Lexington Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 28
1810 W Lexington Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 29
1810 W Lexington Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 30
1810 W Lexington Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 31
1810 W Lexington Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 32
1810 W Lexington Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 33
1810 W Lexington Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 34
1810 W Lexington Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 35
1810 W Lexington Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 36
1810 W Lexington Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 37

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $249,999 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,000 square foot townhouse was built in 1920.

Fully renovated and thoughtfully redesigned, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Baltimore City home offers four finished levels of modern living with flexible spaces throughout. Featuring an open-concept layout, contemporary finishes, and abundant natural light, this home delivers the perfect blend of style and functionality. The main level welcomes you with wide-plank flooring, recessed lighting, and a striking custom accent wall that creates a warm, upscale feel. The beautifully updated kitchen features white shaker cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, modern fixtures, marble-style flooring, and breakfast bar seating ideal for entertaining and everyday living. The upper levels provide exceptional versatility with den/flex spaces on both floorsperfect for a home office, sitting area, playroom, fitness space, or guest setup. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet and modern finishes throughout. Additional highlights include updated bathrooms, dedicated laundry area, contemporary lighting, stylish black railings, and multiple levels of finished living space rarely found in the area. Conveniently located near downtown Baltimore, major commuter routes, hospitals, universities, and local dining. Move-in ready and designed for modern city living. Schedule your showing today.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 249,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 341

Style

Side-by-Side

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2215426

Features
General
Living Area 3000
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Stove
Zoning R-8
Architectural Style Side-by-Side
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1920
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 16
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Gps
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 341.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 125.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision Ward 20
Tax Lot 006
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2000
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1000
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 4000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1810

Affordability Calculator

$1,568
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$28

Nearby
3533253 Elementary School
3533153 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History