6142 Murray Terrace Frederick, MD $ 3,250
6142 Murray Terrace
$ 3,250
Recently Listed
Share Save

6142 Murray Terrace

Frederick, MD, 21703
$ 3,250
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 2,301
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 1
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 2
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 3
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 4
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 5
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 6
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 7
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 8
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 9
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 10
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 11
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 12
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 13
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 14
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 15
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 16
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 17
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 18
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 19
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 20
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 21
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 22
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 23
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 24
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 25
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 26
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 27
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 28
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 29
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 30
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 31
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 32
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 33
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 34
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 35
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 36
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 37
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 38
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 39
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 40
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 41
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 42
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 43
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 44
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 45
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 46
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 47
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 48
6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 49

Property for Rent in Frederick, MD

for $3,250 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,301 square foot property was built in 2017 on a lot size of 0.05.

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-level end-unit townhouse in the highly desirable community of Frederick! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2 full bath and 2 half bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Enjoy the added privacy, extra windows, and abundant natural light that only an end unit can provide. Step inside to discover a bright and inviting floor plan featuring generous living spaces, a modern kitchen with ample cabinetry and counter space, and a cozy dining area perfect for entertaining. Spread across four finished levels, this home provides incredible flexibility for a home office, recreation room, workout space, or additional living area to fit your lifestyle. The upper levels feature spacious bedrooms, including a relaxing primary suite with a private bath and ample closet space. Enjoy the private outdoor deck perfect for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or hosting guests. Residents of this vibrant community enjoy access to exceptional amenities including a community pool, clubhouse, fitness room, playground, basketball court, tennis court, outdoor exercise equipment, and dog park. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes, this move-in-ready rental offers easy access to everything Frederick has to offer. Dont miss the opportunity to lease this stunning end-unit townhouse in one of Fredericks most convenient locations!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,250

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

A-Frame

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2017

Town/City

Frederick

County/Region

Frederick

MLS | Web ID

MDFR2082378

Features
General
Living Area 2301
Sewer Public Septic Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style A-Frame
Construction Materials Other
School District FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 2017
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 4
Application Fee 49.99
Cool Fuel Natural Gas
Accessibility None
County FREDERICK
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Basketball Courts Club House Dog Park Exercise Room Party Room Pool - Outdoor Tennis Courts
HOA N
Subdivision Name JEFFERSON PLACE
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From I-270N Use the right lane to take exit 32 to merge onto I-70 W toward Hagerstown Take exit 52 to merge onto US-15 S/US-340 W toward Charles Town/Leesburg Take the Jefferson Technology Pkwy exit
City FREDERICK
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2178.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.41
Community Pool Features In Ground
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-05
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2301
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Built In Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6142
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Penfed Realty

Broker

nadege.noel@penfedrealty.com

Email

Nearby
3533201 Elementary School
3533240 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$3,250 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

6142 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD, 21703 is a Property for Rent at $3,250 with 2,301 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 6142 Murray Terrace has 3 bedrooms, 2.2 baths, and was built in 2017. The property's zip code is 21703 which is in Frederick, MD