358 Prospect Boulevard Frederick, MD $ 450,000
358 Prospect Boulevard
$ 450,000
Share Save

358 Prospect Boulevard

Frederick, MD, 21701
$ 450,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,540

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,771

358 Prospect Boulevard, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 1
358 Prospect Boulevard, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Frederick, MD

for $450,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,540 square foot home was built in 1979 on a lot size of 0.12.

Beautifully renovated split-level home in the established Carrollton community of Frederick offering the perfect mix of updates, functionality and location. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a desirable corner lot across from the neighborhood park and features an open floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living and easy entertaining. Inside, youll find updated flooring, fresh paint, modern fixtures, retextured ceilings, and a renovated kitchen with updated appliances that flows seamlessly into the main living spaces. The sellers have invested in substantial upgrades over the years, including the roof, windows, water heater, bathrooms, flooring, kitchen improvements and sliding glass door to the deck, giving buyers peace of mind and true move-in-ready convenience. The outdoor space adds even more value with a newly built deck (2025), partially fenced yard, and two storage sheds. With no HOA, buyers have the flexibility and freedom that is becoming harder to find. Located just minutes from downtown Frederick, Carroll Creek, Baker Park, Wegmans, Giant, shopping, restaurants, breweries and major commuter routes, this home offers convenient access to everything buyers love about Frederick living while still feeling tucked into an established residential neighborhood. A rare opportunity to own an updated home with space, charm and major improvements already completed all at an incredible value for Frederick.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 450,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,775

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Frederick

County/Region

Frederick

MLS | Web ID

MDFR2082310

Features
General
Living Area 1540
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Refrigerator Dryer Washer Cooktop Central Vacuum Exhaust Fan Microwave Stove Trash Compactor
Zoning R8
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Split Level
Security Features Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1979
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Frederick City
Section 8
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From S Jefferson St. turn onto Prospect Blvd. Continue straight past Willow Ave. Home will be on the right near Carrollton Park.
City FREDERICK
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5413.00
Tax Annual Amount 4775.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 292.21
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Corner Lot/Unit
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 19
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Open Combination Dining/Living Primary Bath(s) Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Fully Finished Improved Windows Interior Access
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank Carpet Ceramic Tile
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Screens Double Hung
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1540
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Full Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Satellite Dish
Pool No Pool
Fencing Partially
Parking Features Concrete Driveway Shared Driveway
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street Driveway
Foundation Details Crawl Space Block
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 152000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 358