No photo
176 Stoneybrook Court Frederick, MD $ 439,000
176 Stoneybrook Court
$ 439,000
Share Save

176 Stoneybrook Court

Frederick, MD, 21702
$ 439,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,612

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,703

Single Family Home for sale in Frederick, MD

for $439,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,612 square foot home was built in 1984 on a lot size of 0.16.

Updated Split-Level Home in Convenient Willowcrest No HOA Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-full-bath split-level home in the popular and conveniently located Willowcrest community. This move-in ready property combines modern updates with flexible living space in an established neighborhood close to everything Frederick has to offer. The main level features living and dining rooms with hardwood flooring and abundant natural light. The remodeled kitchen includes quartz countertops, new cabinetry, tile flooring, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and updated lightingperfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, youll find 3 bedrooms and a renovated full bath. The lower level offers a spacious rec room with recessed lighting, a cozy wood-burning brick hearth fireplace, walkout access to the backyard, an additional bedroom and full bath, plus flexible space for an office, den, or home gym. A utility/storage room provides even more functionality. Additional highlights include: Fresh paint throughout New carpet Renovated bathrooms New light fixtures Rear deck One-car garage No HOA Ideally located near top-rated schools, parks, shopping, restaurants, and the charm of Downtown Frederick. Easy access to Rt. 15 and I-70 makes commuting simple in any direction. This home offers the perfect combination of comfort, updates, and conveniencedont miss it!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 439,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,247

Style

Split Foyer

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Frederick

County/Region

Frederick

MLS | Web ID

MDFR2082546

Features
General
Living Area 1612
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Refrigerator Stove Washer Built-In Microwave Icemaker Oven - Self Cleaning Oven/Range - Electric
Zoning R8
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Snow Removal Trash
Architectural Style Split Foyer
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1984
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Frederick City
Section 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Rt40W to R on Willowdale Drive to R at stop sign onto Schaffer Drive to R on Stoneybrook Court to house at end of cul-de-sac
City FREDERICK
Disclosures Prop Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6953.00
Tax Annual Amount 6247.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 394.78
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 8
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Connecting Stairway Rear Entrance Full Fully Finished Walkout Level
Flooring Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1112
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 500
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Storage Room Utility Room
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Off Street Attached Garage
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 176

Affordability Calculator

$3,224
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,703
Monthly Property Taxes
$521