700 Grove St # 10L Jersey City, NJ $ 4,575
700 Grove St # 10L
$ 4,575
Recently Listed
Share Save

700 Grove St # 10L

Jersey City, NJ, 07310
$ 4,575
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,300
700 Grove St # 10L, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 1
700 Grove St # 10L, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 2
700 Grove St # 10L, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 3
700 Grove St # 10L, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 4
700 Grove St # 10L, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 5
700 Grove St # 10L, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 6
700 Grove St # 10L, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 7
700 Grove St # 10L, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 8
700 Grove St # 10L, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 9
700 Grove St # 10L, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 10
700 Grove St # 10L, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 11
700 Grove St # 10L, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 12
700 Grove St # 10L, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 13
700 Grove St # 10L, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 14
700 Grove St # 10L, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 15
700 Grove St # 10L, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 16
700 Grove St # 10L, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 17
700 Grove St # 10L, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 18
700 Grove St # 10L, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 19
700 Grove St # 10L, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 20

Property for Rent in Jersey City, NJ

for $4,575 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This property is 1,300 square feet.

Welcome to one of the most desirable 2-bedroom layouts at 700 Grove Street. This bright and well-proportioned 10th floor home offers approximately 1,300 sq ft of living space, featuring a true split-bedroom layout for privacy and comfort. Prime location perfectly situated between Hoboken and Downtown Jersey City, offering the best of both neighborhoods—restaurants, parks, and transit all within easy reach. Enjoy a sun-filled living and dining area with access to a private balcony—perfect for morning coffee or unwinding after work. The open kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, while both bedrooms are generously sized, including a primary suite with a full en-suite bath and separate glass-enclosed shower. The large laundry 'mud room' includes a full-size washer and dryer, offers added convenience and extra storage. Garage parking + utilities included (heat, hot water, gas and internet/cable) – significantly lowers net monthly cost. Residents of 700 Grove enjoy a full-service lifestyle with 24-hour concierge service, a state-of-the-art fitness center, resident lounge, and a private shuttle service to the PATH station, making commuting to Manhattan easy and efficient. This home is ideal for anyone seeking generous space, convenience, and value just minutes from Manhattan.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,575

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary,Multi-Level

Town/City

Jersey City

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260009599

Features
General
Complex Name 700 Grove
Pets Allowed N
Exclusions all personal property
Status Active Active Rental
Bathrooms 2
Style Contemporary Multi-Level
County Hudson
Class RESIDENTIAL RENTAL
Type Residential Rental
Block 6102
Section Downtown
Amenities Include Intercom Terrace Hardwood Floor
Miscellaneous New York View River View Near Train Near Shopping Near Bus Near Parks Near Schools Near Path
Floor Number 10
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 1
Common Amenities Doorman Security Exercise Room Play Area Elevator PUBLIC ROOF TOP
Area JC Downtown
Primary City Jersey City
City JC Downtown
DOM 0
Postal Code 07310
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.52
See more
Interior
Basement None
Beds 2
Appliances Included Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Oven/Range Gas
Total Rooms 6
Half Baths 0
Total Full Baths 2
Heating/Cooling A/C Central A/C Wall Electric Hot Air
See more
Exterior
Inclusions Garage parking included in rent. Water hot water gas and heat included in rent. Full use of amenities
Parking available 1 Car Garage
Exterior Brick
Lot 4
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Corcoran Sawyer Smith

Broker

(201) 420-7393

Phone

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/19/2026 $4,575 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

700 Grove St # 10L, Jersey City, NJ, 07310 is a Property for Rent at $4,575 with 1,300 sqft. 700 Grove St # 10L has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07310 which is in Jersey City, NJ