29 Weldon St # 2 Jersey City, NJ $ 750,000
29 Weldon St # 2
$ 750,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

29 Weldon St # 2

Jersey City, NJ, 07306
$ 750,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,225

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,618

29 Weldon St # 2, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 1
29 Weldon St # 2, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 2
29 Weldon St # 2, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 3
29 Weldon St # 2, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 4
29 Weldon St # 2, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 5
29 Weldon St # 2, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 6
29 Weldon St # 2, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 7
29 Weldon St # 2, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 8
29 Weldon St # 2, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 9
29 Weldon St # 2, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 10
29 Weldon St # 2, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 11
29 Weldon St # 2, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 12
29 Weldon St # 2, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 13
29 Weldon St # 2, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 14
29 Weldon St # 2, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 15
29 Weldon St # 2, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 16
29 Weldon St # 2, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 17
29 Weldon St # 2, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 18
29 Weldon St # 2, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 19
29 Weldon St # 2, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 20
29 Weldon St # 2, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 21
29 Weldon St # 2, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 22

Condo for sale in Jersey City, NJ

for $750,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This condo is 1,225 square feet.

Brilliantly brought to life in the Lincoln Park neighborhood, this newly renovated 3 bed, 2 bath home pairs modern urban luxury with warm, airy design. Set on a quiet residential street just blocks to JSQ PATH, this brand new building is perfectly positioned for buyers seeking the best of both calm and connectivity. Inside the beautiful brick corner building, large windows on three sides give great natural light, illuminating the white oak hardwood floors and understated finishes throughout. The eat-in kitchen brings sophistication with warm medium-toned wood cabinetry, white quartz counters, tile backsplash, gold accents, and stainless appliances. Bathrooms make a memorable statement with striking oxblood tile, wood and brass details, marbled porcelain niche accents, soaking tubs, and multi-system showers. Bedrooms offer ample closet space, and the split floorplan gives excellent function and flexibility. Just blocks from the Journal Square PATH, expansive Lincoln Park, local restaurants, shops, and neighborhood favorites, this home offers the rare blend of quiet charm and connected city living. Jersey City has become a go-to escape for city-goers providing excellent community, local boutiques, premium parks and proximity to NYC and surrounding communities. Parking is available at an additional cost.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 750,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Town/City

Jersey City

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260009679

Features
General
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Exclusions seller's and stager's personal property
Status Active ACTIVE
Bathrooms 2
County Hudson
Class CONDO-COOP
Type Condominium
Section Journal Square
Amenities Include Hardwood Floor
Miscellaneous Near Shopping Near Bus Near Parks Near Schools Near Path
Floor Number 2
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area JC Journal Square
Primary City Jersey City
City JC Journal Square
DOM 0
Postal Code 07306
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 612.24
Interior
Beds 3
Appliances Included Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Oven/Range Gas
Total Rooms 6
Heating/Cooling A/C Central Hot Air
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Corcoran Sawyer Smith

Broker

(201) 653-8000

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$4,618
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,618

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$750,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

29 Weldon St # 2, Jersey City, NJ, 07306 is a Condo for sale at $750,000 with 1,225 sqft. 29 Weldon St # 2 has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07306 which is in Jersey City, NJ