1 Shore Lane # 1805 Jersey City, NJ $ 769,000
1 Shore Lane # 1805
$ 769,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

1 Shore Lane # 1805

Jersey City, NJ, 07310
$ 769,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 840

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,735

1 Shore Lane # 1805, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 1
1 Shore Lane # 1805, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 2
1 Shore Lane # 1805, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 3
1 Shore Lane # 1805, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 4
1 Shore Lane # 1805, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 5
1 Shore Lane # 1805, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 6
1 Shore Lane # 1805, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 7
1 Shore Lane # 1805, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 8
1 Shore Lane # 1805, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 9
1 Shore Lane # 1805, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 10
1 Shore Lane # 1805, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 11
1 Shore Lane # 1805, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 12
1 Shore Lane # 1805, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 13
1 Shore Lane # 1805, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 14
1 Shore Lane # 1805, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 15
1 Shore Lane # 1805, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 16
1 Shore Lane # 1805, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 17
1 Shore Lane # 1805, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 18
1 Shore Lane # 1805, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 19
1 Shore Lane # 1805, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 20
1 Shore Lane # 1805, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 21
1 Shore Lane # 1805, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 22
1 Shore Lane # 1805, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 23
1 Shore Lane # 1805, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 24
1 Shore Lane # 1805, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 25
1 Shore Lane # 1805, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 26
1 Shore Lane # 1805, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 27
1 Shore Lane # 1805, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 28
1 Shore Lane # 1805, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 29
1 Shore Lane # 1805, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 30

Condo for sale in Jersey City, NJ

for $769,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This condo is 840 square feet.

A stylish 1-bedroom, 1-bath condominium in a contemporary high-rise featuring dramatic floor-to-ceiling glass windows that fill the home with natural light and showcase breathtaking panoramic views of the Manhattan skyline and the Hudson River. The thoughtfully designed layout offers modern finishes, an open-concept living and dining area, and a private balcony perfect for enjoying morning coffee or evening sunsets above the waterfront. Ideally situated near the PATH stations at Newport and Hoboken, as well as the NY Waterway Ferry, NJ Transit trains, and Hudson-Bergen Light Rail, commuting throughout New Jersey and into Manhattan is effortless. Public parking is also available for rent, adding even more convenience to this premier waterfront lifestyle. Overlooking Newport Green Park, residents can enjoy scenic green spaces, walking paths, and vibrant neighborhood amenities just steps from their door. The building’s contemporary architecture and prime location combine luxury, convenience, and spectacular urban views in one exceptional home.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
1 Shore Lane # 1805 Jersey City, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 769,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary,High-Rise

Town/City

Jersey City

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260009600

Features
General
Complex Name The Shore Club
Pets Allowed Y/N y
Exclusions personal property
Status Active ACTIVE
Bathrooms 1
County Hudson
Class CONDO-COOP
Type Condominium
Block 07302
Amenities Include Terrace PRIVATE ROOF TOP
Miscellaneous New York View River View Near Train Near Shopping Near Bus Near Parks Near Schools Near Path
Floor Number 18th
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Common Amenities Community Room Doorman Elevator Exercise Room Health Club Jacuzzi Play Area Sauna Wash/Dry Room PRIVATE ROOF TOP
Area JC Downtown
Primary City Jersey City
City JC Downtown
DOM 2
Postal Code 07310
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 915.48
See more
Exterior
Inclusions washer and dryer refrigerator oven range/gas microwave dish washer
Parking available Other-See Remarks
Exterior Other-See Remarks
Building Style Contemporary High-Rise
Lot 00017
See more
Interior
Beds 1
Appliances Included Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Oven/Range Gas
Total Rooms 4

Affordability Calculator

$4,735
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,735

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$769,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1 Shore Lane # 1805, Jersey City, NJ, 07310 is a Condo for sale at $769,000 with 840 sqft. 1 Shore Lane # 1805 has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07310 which is in Jersey City, NJ