20412 Bargene Way Germantown, MD $ 2,800
20412 Bargene Way
$ 2,800
Share Save

20412 Bargene Way

Germantown, MD, 20874
$ 2,800
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 2,080
20412 Bargene Way, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 1
20412 Bargene Way, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 2
20412 Bargene Way, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 3
20412 Bargene Way, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 4
20412 Bargene Way, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 5
20412 Bargene Way, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 6
20412 Bargene Way, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 7
20412 Bargene Way, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 8
20412 Bargene Way, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 9
20412 Bargene Way, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 10
20412 Bargene Way, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 11
20412 Bargene Way, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 12
20412 Bargene Way, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 13
20412 Bargene Way, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 14
20412 Bargene Way, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 15
20412 Bargene Way, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 16
20412 Bargene Way, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 17
20412 Bargene Way, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 18
20412 Bargene Way, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 19
20412 Bargene Way, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 20
20412 Bargene Way, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 21
20412 Bargene Way, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 22
20412 Bargene Way, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 23
20412 Bargene Way, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 24
20412 Bargene Way, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 25
20412 Bargene Way, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 26
20412 Bargene Way, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 27
20412 Bargene Way, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 28
20412 Bargene Way, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 29
20412 Bargene Way, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 30
20412 Bargene Way, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Germantown, MD

for $2,800 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,080 square foot property was built in 1984 on a lot size of 0.09.

Welcome home to 20412 Bargene Way! This beautifully maintained rental offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience. Featuring a bright and open floor plan, spacious living areas, and a warm, inviting atmosphere, this home is ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Nestled in a desirable neighborhood close to shopping, dining, schools, and major commuter routes. Move-in ready and waiting for you homes like this dont stay available for long! Rental Requirements: All applicants 18+ must submit a rental application Minimum household income: $84,000 Minimum credit score: 650

See more

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 2,800

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Germantown

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2234834

Features
General
Living Area 2080
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Other
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer Washer - Front Loading Dryer - Front Loading
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1984
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City GERMANTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3732.00
Structure Type Detached
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.77
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/bb1nd9but2x02ew46t5ho/Bargene-for-MLS.mp4?rlkey=vpf5qn7kvtwpxc1otcv4hsq4w&e=1&st=b6qpnooj&dl=0
Availability Date 2026-05-19
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision CHURCHILL TOWN SECTOR
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Primary Bath(s) Built-Ins Chair Railings Crown Moldings Window Treatments Upgraded Countertops Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1580
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 500
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Sitting Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Study Laundry Other
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.09
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 20412

Nearby
3533413 Elementary School
3533471 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/19/2026 $2,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

20412 Bargene Way, Germantown, MD, 20874 is a Property for Rent at $2,800 with 2,080 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 20412 Bargene Way has 3 bedrooms, 2.2 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 20874 which is in Germantown, MD