11414 Brundidge Terrace Germantown, MD $ 459,000
11414 Brundidge Terrace
$ 459,000
Share Save

11414 Brundidge Terrace

Germantown, MD, 20876
$ 459,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,878

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,826

11414 Brundidge Terrace, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 1
11414 Brundidge Terrace, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 2
11414 Brundidge Terrace, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 3
11414 Brundidge Terrace, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 4

Townhouse for sale in Germantown, MD

for $459,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,878 square foot townhouse was built in 1986 on a lot size of 0.05.

This end unit 4BR/2.5BA townhouse features a fully finished basement with a full bathroom, kitchen, and bedroom ideal for guests or anyone needing a separate living space. The home offers a bright and open layout, highlighted by a sliding glass door that opens to the deck and overlooks green space, walking paths, and a tot lot. The spacious, low maintenance Trex deck with stairs provides an ideal setting for relaxing or hosting a BBQ, all framed by mature landscaping. The home has been well maintained and includes several upgrades completed in 2019 including a kitchen with quartz countertops, updated appliances, laminate flooring on the main level, new carpet on the upper level, and fresh paint throughout. The spacious primary bedroom offers vaulted ceilings and the bright bathroom provides a comfortable space to unwind.

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 459,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,465

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Germantown

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2235230

Features
General
Living Area 1878
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RT12.
HOA Fee 119.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1986
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City GERMANTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2100.00
Tax Annual Amount 4465.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 333.09
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision BRANDERMILL
Tax Lot 49
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1378
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 500
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 120000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 11414
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Realty 1 Maryland, Llc

Broker

jinny19619@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,198
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,826
Monthly Property Taxes
$372

Nearby
3533413 Elementary School
3533471 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription