19517 White Saddle Drive Germantown, MD $ 440,000
19517 White Saddle Drive
$ 440,000
Share Save

19517 White Saddle Drive

Germantown, MD, 20874
$ 440,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 1,260

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,709

19517 White Saddle Drive, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 1
19517 White Saddle Drive, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 2
19517 White Saddle Drive, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 3
19517 White Saddle Drive, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 4
19517 White Saddle Drive, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 5
19517 White Saddle Drive, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 6
19517 White Saddle Drive, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 7
19517 White Saddle Drive, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 8
19517 White Saddle Drive, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 9
19517 White Saddle Drive, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 10
19517 White Saddle Drive, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 11
19517 White Saddle Drive, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 12
19517 White Saddle Drive, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 13
19517 White Saddle Drive, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 14
19517 White Saddle Drive, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 15
19517 White Saddle Drive, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 16
19517 White Saddle Drive, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 17
19517 White Saddle Drive, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 18
19517 White Saddle Drive, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 19
19517 White Saddle Drive, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 20
19517 White Saddle Drive, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 21
19517 White Saddle Drive, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 22
19517 White Saddle Drive, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 23
19517 White Saddle Drive, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 24
19517 White Saddle Drive, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 25
19517 White Saddle Drive, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 26
19517 White Saddle Drive, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 27
19517 White Saddle Drive, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 28
19517 White Saddle Drive, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 29
19517 White Saddle Drive, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 30
19517 White Saddle Drive, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 31
19517 White Saddle Drive, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 32
19517 White Saddle Drive, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 33
19517 White Saddle Drive, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 34
19517 White Saddle Drive, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 35

Townhouse for sale in Germantown, MD

for $440,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 1,260 square foot townhouse was built in 1985 on a lot size of 0.04.

Move right into this beautifully reimagined 3-bedroom, 2 full bath, 2 half bath townhouse where timeless design meets effortless modern living. Spanning three finished levels, this thoughtfully updated residence pairs elevated finishes with warm, livable spaces all complemented by a fully fenced backyard designed for both entertaining and everyday ease. Freshly painted throughout, the home also features brand new carpet and luxury vinyl plank flooring, creating a crisp, cohesive aesthetic from top to bottom. The sunlit main level unfolds with an airy, open-concept living and dining space that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, creating an ideal backdrop for both intimate evenings and lively gatherings. Just beyond, sliding doors lead to an expansive deck overlooking the private fenced backyard and patio an inviting extension of the home perfect for al fresco dining, morning coffee, or unwinding at the end of the day. Upstairs, the serene primary suite offers a private retreat complete with an en-suite bath, while two additional bedrooms and a second full bath provide flexibility for guests, family, or a beautifully appointed home office. The lower level introduces even more versatility with a spacious bonus room ideal as a media lounge, fitness studio, playroom, or guest suite, along with an additional half bath and direct access to the garage and driveway (which fits three cars). Located conveniently off I-270, route 355, and the MARC train station, this home offers ease of access to Washington D. C. and other retail, dining, and entertainment hubs like Rio Lakefront, Downtown Crown, and Germantown Town Center. Recent improvements include fresh paint throughout the entire residence, brand new carpet, and luxury vinyl plank flooring installed on the main level in 2025. The kitchen was stylishly refreshed in 2026 with a new backsplash and updated cabinet hardware, while major system upgrades include a new HVAC system and deck replacement, both completed in 2024. Additional enhancements include windows replaced within the last five years, a refrigerator and stove installed in late 2021, and a dishwasher replaced in 2025 all contributing to a home that feels both beautifully curated and exceptionally turnkey.

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 440,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,713

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Germantown

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2232362

Features
General
Living Area 1260
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Cooktop Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Icemaker Washer
Zoning PD15
HOA Fee 94.44
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Snow Removal Trash Road Maintenance
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Deck(s) Enclosed
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials Combination Brick
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1985
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions Off of Middlebrook Rd
City GERMANTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1600.00
Tax Annual Amount 4713.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 349.21
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision THE COLONY
Tax Lot 223
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Garage Access Windows
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Fireplace - Glass Doors
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1260
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Laundry Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Has Laundry Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Extensive Hardscape Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Basement Garage
Type of Parking Attached Garage Off Street On Street
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass Storm
Land Assessed Value 110000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 19517

Affordability Calculator

$3,102
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,709
Monthly Property Taxes