4117 Guilford Street Detroit, MI $ 1,300
4117 Guilford Street
$ 1,300
Recently Listed
Share Save

4117 Guilford Street

Detroit, MI, 48224
$ 1,300
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,112
4117 Guilford Street, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 1
4117 Guilford Street, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 2
4117 Guilford Street, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 3
4117 Guilford Street, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 4
4117 Guilford Street, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 5
4117 Guilford Street, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 6

Property for Rent in Detroit, MI

for $1,300 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,112 square foot property was built in 1923 on a lot size of 0.16.

Nice 3 bedroom ranch featuring updates in last few years to the bathroom and kitchen. Dining room and a large laundry/utility room for extra storage. Patio/porch in back of home. Large front yard and good size back yard. Garage appears as attached however no direct access from the house. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining and freeway. Also available for sale.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,300

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1923

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60993520

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1923
Subdivision Grosse Pointe Highlands Sub MI
Style Ranch
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 0
Ownership Private
Municipality Detroit
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
Directions In off Warren
City Detroit
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Lease Section 8
Legal Description W GUILFORD 49 GROSSE PTE HIGHLANDS SUB L36 P61 PLATS W C R 21/814 60 X 114.46
DOM 1
Postal Code 48224
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.17
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7
See more
Exterior
Frontage 60
Lot Size Area 0.16
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 60X114.46

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$1,300 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4117 Guilford Street, Detroit, MI, 48224 is a Property for Rent at $1,300 with 1,112 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 4117 Guilford Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1923. The property's zip code is 48224 which is in Detroit, MI