20452 Audrey Street Detroit, MI $ 189,900
20452 Audrey Street
$ 189,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

20452 Audrey Street

Detroit, MI, 48235
$ 189,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,263

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,169

20452 Audrey Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 1
20452 Audrey Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 2
20452 Audrey Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 3
20452 Audrey Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 4
20452 Audrey Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 5
20452 Audrey Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 6
20452 Audrey Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 7
20452 Audrey Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 8
20452 Audrey Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 9
20452 Audrey Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 10
20452 Audrey Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 11
20452 Audrey Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 12
20452 Audrey Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 13
20452 Audrey Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 14
20452 Audrey Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 15
20452 Audrey Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 16
20452 Audrey Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 17
20452 Audrey Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 18
20452 Audrey Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 19
20452 Audrey Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 20
20452 Audrey Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 21
20452 Audrey Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 22
20452 Audrey Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 23

Single Family Home for sale in Detroit, MI

for $189,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,263 square foot home was built in 1952 on a lot size of 0.13.

This well-maintained brick ranch presents an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking quality construction and lasting value in a desirable Detroit neighborhood. The classic brick exterior offers timeless curb appeal along with the durability and low-maintenance benefits that make this style of home a consistently smart investment. Inside, hardwood floors extend throughout the main living area, with carpet in the bedrooms; lending warmth and character to every room. The open floor plan connecting the living room and dining area provides a functional layout well suited for both everyday living and entertaining. This seamless configuration maximizes usable space while maintaining a natural flow between gathering areas. The home features three nicely sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The primary bedroom offers a comfortable retreat, while the additional bedrooms accommodate a variety of needs, from guest accommodations to a dedicated home office. Each room provides ample space, ensuring comfort for all occupants. A notable feature of this property is the enclosed back porch, which extends the living space and serves as a versatile area for relaxation throughout the seasons. This type of bonus space adds both function and appeal, often becoming one of the most utilized areas of the home. Properties at this price point in established neighborhoods with solid brick construction and well-preserved hardwood flooring do not remain on the market for extended periods. Interested buyers are encouraged to schedule a showing at their earliest convenience to fully appreciate what this residence has to offer.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 189,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,629

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1952

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60994626

Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1952
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
Directions W Audrey N West 8 mile
City Detroit
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description E AUDREY N 23.67 FT 94 S 17 FT 95 AND W 9 FT OF VAC ALLEY LYG E & ADJ DIVISION HEIGHTS SUB L50 P36 PLATS W C R 22/221 40.67 X 135
DOM 0
Postal Code 48235
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 150.36
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.13
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 40.67X135

Broker

cmckinney313@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,722
Per Month
68%
32%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,169
Monthly Property Taxes
$552

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$189,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

20452 Audrey Street, Detroit, MI, 48235 is a Single Family Home for sale at $189,900 with 1,263 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 20452 Audrey Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1952. The property's zip code is 48235 which is in Detroit, MI