6 E Myrtle Street # A Alexandria, VA $ 3,600
6 E Myrtle Street # A
$ 3,600
Recently Listed
Share Save

6 E Myrtle Street # A

Alexandria, VA, 22301
$ 3,600
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,463
6 E Myrtle Street # A, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 1
6 E Myrtle Street # A, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 2
6 E Myrtle Street # A, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 3
6 E Myrtle Street # A, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 4
6 E Myrtle Street # A, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 5
6 E Myrtle Street # A, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 6
6 E Myrtle Street # A, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 7
6 E Myrtle Street # A, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 8
6 E Myrtle Street # A, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 9
6 E Myrtle Street # A, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 10
6 E Myrtle Street # A, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 11
6 E Myrtle Street # A, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 12
6 E Myrtle Street # A, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 13
6 E Myrtle Street # A, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 14
6 E Myrtle Street # A, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 15
6 E Myrtle Street # A, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 16
6 E Myrtle Street # A, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 17
6 E Myrtle Street # A, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 18
6 E Myrtle Street # A, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 19
6 E Myrtle Street # A, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 20
6 E Myrtle Street # A, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 21
6 E Myrtle Street # A, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 22
6 E Myrtle Street # A, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 23
6 E Myrtle Street # A, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 24
6 E Myrtle Street # A, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 25
6 E Myrtle Street # A, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 26
6 E Myrtle Street # A, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 27
6 E Myrtle Street # A, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 28
6 E Myrtle Street # A, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 29
6 E Myrtle Street # A, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 30
6 E Myrtle Street # A, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 31
6 E Myrtle Street # A, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 32
6 E Myrtle Street # A, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 33
6 E Myrtle Street # A, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 34
6 E Myrtle Street # A, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 35
6 E Myrtle Street # A, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 36
6 E Myrtle Street # A, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 37
6 E Myrtle Street # A, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 38
6 E Myrtle Street # A, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 39
6 E Myrtle Street # A, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 40
6 E Myrtle Street # A, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 41

Property for Rent in Alexandria, VA

for $3,600 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,463 square foot property was built in 1944 on a lot size of 0.06.

Beautiful 3-Level Duplex in Alexandria featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. This spacious home offers hardwood floors throughout the main and upper levels, a separate dining room, and an expansive living room filled with natural light. The finished lower level includes a large recreation room, a full bathroom, and a laundry area perfect for additional living space. Enjoy outdoor living in the fully fenced backyard with a large deck ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or dining outdoors. Conveniently located near Metro, public transportation, shopping, dining, and commuter routes. Pets are considered on a case-by-case basis. Available July 9, 2026.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,600

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

1944

Town/City

Alexandria

County/Region

Alexandria City

MLS | Web ID

VAAX2060772

Features
General
Living Area 1463
Sewer Public Septic Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Refrigerator Dishwasher Disposal Stove Range Hood Washer Dryer
Pet Deposit 500.0
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Masonry
School District ALEXANDRIA CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 1944
Tenant Pays Utilities - All Insurance Gutter Cleaning Cable TV Internet Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care Pest Control
Levels 3
Application Fee 55.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Commonwealth Ave to East Myrtle Street on the Left
City ALEXANDRIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2700.00
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.38
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-09
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1064
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 399
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6

Nearby
4692855 Elementary School
3533705 Middle School
Alexandria City High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/15/2026 $3,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

6 E Myrtle Street # A, Alexandria, VA, 22301 is a Property for Rent at $3,600 with 1,463 sqft and a lot size of 0.06. 6 E Myrtle Street # A has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1944. The property's zip code is 22301 which is in Alexandria, VA