4611 Upland Drive Alexandria, VA $ 474,000
4611 Upland Drive
$ 474,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4611 Upland Drive

Alexandria, VA, 22310
$ 474,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,918

4611 Upland Drive, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 1
4611 Upland Drive, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 2
4611 Upland Drive, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 3
4611 Upland Drive, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 4
4611 Upland Drive, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 5
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Alexandria, VA

for $474,000. The lot size is 0.32.

Gorgeous .32 acre LAND LOT in Alexandria! Ideal for building a beautiful home surrounded by nature. The lot is 200 feet deep with no trees in the buildable area so no need to clear anything prior to building. The land behind the lot is a non-buildable area so there will never be a house marring the beautiful view. There is an existing design plan for a 5 bedroom, 5 & 1/2 bathroom home with a main floor bedroom and a walk-out basement available to the purchaser. Don't miss this rare opportunity to be able to build your home in Alexandria!

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 474,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 610

Style

Vacant

Lot Size

0.32

Town/City

Alexandria

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2311816

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Utilities Natural Gas Available
Possession Negotiable Settlement
Zoning 130
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Property Subtype Land
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Vacant
Ownership Fee Simple
Section 2
County FAIRFAX
Property Type Land
HOA N
Possible Use Residential
Water Access Y/N N
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Franconia Rd head toward La Vista Dr Turn onto La Vista Dr Turn right onto Upland Dr
City ALEXANDRIA
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 14131.00
Tax Annual Amount 610.0
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Clean Green Assessed Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 33.54
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 71B
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.32
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4611

Affordability Calculator

$2,969
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,918
Monthly Property Taxes
$51

Nearby
3538711 Elementary School
3533532 Middle School
Edison High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$474,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4611 Upland Drive, Alexandria, VA, 22310 is a Lots and Land for sale at $474,000 with a lot size of 0.32. 4611 Upland Drive is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 22310 which is in Alexandria, VA