1115 N Pitt Street # 3A Alexandria, VA $ 470,000
1115 N Pitt Street # 3A
$ 470,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

1115 N Pitt Street # 3A

Alexandria, VA, 22314
$ 470,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 611

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,894

1115 N Pitt Street # 3A, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 1
1115 N Pitt Street # 3A, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 2
1115 N Pitt Street # 3A, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 3
1115 N Pitt Street # 3A, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 4
1115 N Pitt Street # 3A, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 5
1115 N Pitt Street # 3A, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 6
1115 N Pitt Street # 3A, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 7
1115 N Pitt Street # 3A, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 8
1115 N Pitt Street # 3A, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 9
1115 N Pitt Street # 3A, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 10
1115 N Pitt Street # 3A, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 11
1115 N Pitt Street # 3A, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 12
1115 N Pitt Street # 3A, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 13
1115 N Pitt Street # 3A, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 14
1115 N Pitt Street # 3A, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 15
1115 N Pitt Street # 3A, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 16
1115 N Pitt Street # 3A, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 17
1115 N Pitt Street # 3A, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 18
1115 N Pitt Street # 3A, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 19
1115 N Pitt Street # 3A, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 20
1115 N Pitt Street # 3A, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 21
1115 N Pitt Street # 3A, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 22
1115 N Pitt Street # 3A, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 23

Condo for sale in Alexandria, VA

for $470,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 611 square foot condo was built in 1944.

Welcome to this impeccably updated, sun-soaked sanctuary in the heart of North Old Town Alexandria! This rarely available top-floor corner unit in the charming Canal Place community offers the perfect blend of historic character and modern convenience. The spacious living room centers around the stately wood-burning fireplace. Both the eat-in kitchen and designer-inspired bathroom have been meticulously reimagined, transforming the space into a peaceful escape. Hardwood floors throughout and washer/dryer in unit! Perfectly positioned to enjoy the best of Alexandria. Blocks away from the scenic Mount Vernon Trail, Oronoco Bay Park, and the Potomac Riverfront. A short stroll to Trader Joes, Harris Teeters, and easy access to the restaurants, museums, and boutiques on King Street. Dont miss out on the benefits of a pet friendly community with an outdoor pool, one dedicated parking space, and a personal storage unit included.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
1115 N Pitt Street # 3A Alexandria, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 470,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,101

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

1944

Town/City

Alexandria

County/Region

Alexandria City

MLS | Web ID

VAAX2060706

Features
General
Living Area 611
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Heat Pump(s)
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven/Range - Electric Range Hood Refrigerator Washer
Zoning RA
Association Fee Includes Lawn Maintenance Management Pool(s) Reserve Funds Snow Removal Trash Water Common Area Maintenance
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Brick Veneer
School District ALEXANDRIA CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1944
Levels 1
Unit Number 3A
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name CANAL PLACE
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 375.75
County ALEXANDRIA CITY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Extra Storage Party Room Pool - Outdoor Reserved/Assigned Parking Other
HOA N
Subdivision Name CANAL PLACE
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions 1115 N Pitt St building entrance is in the courtyard
City ALEXANDRIA
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 5101.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 769.23
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Kitchen/Dining Kitchen - Table Space Window Treatments Floor Plan - Traditional
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 611
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 3
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Builder Model STANDARD
Land Assessed Value 178889.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1115

Affordability Calculator

$3,319
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,894
Monthly Property Taxes
$425
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save