1209 Locust Street # 3F Philadelphia, PA $ 2,350
1209 Locust Street # 3F
$ 2,350
Recently Listed
Share Save

1209 Locust Street # 3F

Philadelphia, PA, 19107
$ 2,350
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,200
1209 Locust Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 1
1209 Locust Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 2
1209 Locust Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 3
1209 Locust Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 4
1209 Locust Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 5
1209 Locust Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 6
1209 Locust Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 7
1209 Locust Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 8
1209 Locust Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 9
1209 Locust Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 10
1209 Locust Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 11
1209 Locust Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 12
1209 Locust Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 13
1209 Locust Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 14
1209 Locust Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 15
1209 Locust Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 16
1209 Locust Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 17
1209 Locust Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 18
1209 Locust Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 19
1209 Locust Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 20
1209 Locust Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 21

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,350 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,200 square foot property was built in 1932 on a lot size of 0.07.

Must see Spacious and beautiful 2 BD | 2 BA, Bi-Level apartment with a gorgeous DECK!!! Full of natural light. In the heart of Washington Sq West-Midtown Village, just steps from Jefferson Hospital & Avenue of the Arts. Large living, dining area & great closet space. Well-maintained building on a gorgeous street. This unit has central air, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Deck. Walk to Whole Foods and center city's best restaurants and cafes. Minutes from public transportation. First month's rent, last month's rent, 1 month security deposit, rental application due at signing. ***Pictures are of a similar apartment in the building*** AVAILABLE ::: 09/21/2026

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,350

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1932

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2621796

Features
General
Living Area 1200
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Programmable Thermostat
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Dishwasher Built-In Range Dryer Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer
Pet Deposit 500.0
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Cats OK
Year Built 1932
Levels 1.5
Unit Number 3F
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions corner of locust &12
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19107 (19107)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3000.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.96
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-09-21
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Dining Area Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1200
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 96.00 x 63.00
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1209

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$2,350 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1209 Locust Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA, 19107 is a Property for Rent at $2,350 with 1,200 sqft and a lot size of 0.07. 1209 Locust Street # 3F has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1932. The property's zip code is 19107 which is in Philadelphia, PA