8111 Alloway Court Ellicott City, MD $ 5,350
8111 Alloway Court
$ 5,350
Recently Listed
Share Save

8111 Alloway Court

Ellicott City, MD, 21043
$ 5,350
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 5,234
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 1
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 2
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 3
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 4
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 5
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 6
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 7
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 8
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 9
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 10
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 11
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 12
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 13
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 14
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 15
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 16
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 17
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 18
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 19
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 20
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 21
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 22
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 23
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 24
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 25
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 26
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 27
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 28
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 29
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 30
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 31
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 32
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 33
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 34
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 35
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 36
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 37
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 38
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 39
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 40
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 41
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 42
8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 43

Property for Rent in Ellicott City, MD

for $5,350 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 5,234 square foot property was built in 2011 on a lot size of 0.34.

For Lease | 8111 Alloway Lane Worthington Community Discover exceptional living in this elegant and spacious home, ideally positioned on a beautifully level lot in the prestigious Worthington community. Featuring a front-load 2-car garage and manicured curb appeal, this residence offers both luxury and comfort in equal measure. Step inside to a grand foyer that opens to a private study and formal dining roomperfect for working from home or hosting guests. The gourmet kitchen is appointed with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and a large island that connects seamlessly to the sunlit breakfast room. The two-story great room serves as the centerpiece of the home with soaring ceilings, oversized windows, and a cozy gas fireplace. Upstairs, you'll find generously sized bedrooms, including a serene primary suite with dual walk-in closets, a private sitting area, tray ceiling, and a spa-inspired en-suite bath. Enjoy your morning coffee on the private balcony overlooking scenic views. The fully finished lower level offers additional living flexibility with a bedroom, full bathroom, bonus room/home theater, and ample storage space. Outdoors, relax or entertain on the low-maintenance paver patio set against a peaceful backyard backdrop. Located within the award-winning Worthington school districtincluding Blue Ribbon Worthington Elementarythis home offers the perfect blend of elegance, convenience, and community charm. Available for immediate leaseschedule your private showing today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 5,350

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

2011

Town/City

Ellicott City

County/Region

Howard

MLS | Web ID

MDHW2068408

Features
General
Living Area 5234
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Roof Shingle
Appliances Washer/Dryer Hookups Only Disposal Dryer Cooktop Dishwasher Exhaust Fan Icemaker Microwave Oven - Wall Refrigerator Washer
Pet Deposit 500.0
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Security System Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Construction Materials Combination Brick Brick Front
School District HOWARD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 2011
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 3
Application Fee 70.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS is best.
City ELLICOTT CITY
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 14784.00
Property Condition Very Good Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.41
Monthly Pet Rent 50.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Kitchen - Island Dining Area Breakfast Area Primary Bath(s) Entry Level Bedroom Chair Railings Upgraded Countertops Crown Moldings Window Treatments Wood Floors Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Heated Improved Interior Access Outside Entrance Sump Pump Walkout Stairs Windows
Flooring Hardwood Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N No
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Fireplace - Glass Doors Screen Mantel(s)
Hot Water Electric 60+ Gallon Tank
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3804
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1430
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Breakfast Room Bedroom 1 Loft Mud Room Office Recreation Room Utility Room Bonus Room Primary Bathroom
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor Dryer In Unit Has Laundry Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Built In Inside Access
Type of Parking Off Street Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.34
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8111

Nearby
5193421 Elementary School
5205780 Middle School
Howard High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$5,350 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

8111 Alloway Court, Ellicott City, MD, 21043 is a Property for Rent at $5,350 with 5,234 sqft and a lot size of 0.34. 8111 Alloway Court has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2011. The property's zip code is 21043 which is in Ellicott City, MD