No photo
3045 Saint Johns Lane Ellicott City, MD $ 699,900
3045 Saint Johns Lane
$ 699,900
Share Save

3045 Saint Johns Lane

Ellicott City, MD, 21042
$ 699,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,274

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,309

Single Family Home for sale in Ellicott City, MD

for $699,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,274 square foot home was built in 1952 on a lot size of 0.63.

Completely updated home in sought after Ellicott City! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath property features modern updates throughout while offering comfortable everyday living and great entertaining space. Relax or entertain on the screened in porch overlooking the yard. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes. A wonderful opportunity to own an updated home in a desirable location!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 699,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,052

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.63

Year Built

1952

Town/City

Ellicott City

County/Region

Howard

MLS | Web ID

MDHW2068520

Features
General
Living Area 2274
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Refrigerator Stove
Zoning R20
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Stucco
School District HOWARD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1952
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions US 40 to St Johns
City ELLICOTT CITY
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 27268.00
Tax Annual Amount 7052.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 459.25
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 1
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Interior Access
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1524
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 750
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Off Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.63
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 288100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3045

Affordability Calculator

$4,897
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$588

Nearby
5193421 Elementary School
5193422 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$699,900 Listed Price