3317 Royal Oak Court Ellicott City, MD $ 775,000
3317 Royal Oak Court
$ 775,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3317 Royal Oak Court

Ellicott City, MD, 21043
$ 775,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,002

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,772

3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 1
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 2
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 3
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 4
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 5
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 6
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 7
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 8
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 9
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 10
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 11
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 12
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 13
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 14
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 15
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 16
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 17
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 18
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 19
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 20
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 21
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 22
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 23
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 24
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 25
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 26
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 27
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 28
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 29
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 30
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 31
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 32
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 33
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 34
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 35
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 36
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 37
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 38
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 39
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 40
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 41
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 42
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 43
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 44
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 45
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 46
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 47
3317 Royal Oak Court, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 48

Single Family Home for sale in Ellicott City, MD

for $775,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,002 square foot home was built in 1993 on a lot size of 0.46.

Welcome to 3317 Royal Oak Ct - Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in a desirable Ellicott City location, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers fresh updates, spacious living areas, and inviting indoor and outdoor spaces perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Fresh paint and brand-new carpet throughout create a light, bright, and move-in ready feel from the moment you arrive. The main level features a welcoming living room and formal dining room, along with a cozy family room highlighted by a charming woodstove. The refreshed kitchen showcases quartz countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of workspace for cooking and gathering. A private office provides the ideal setup for working from home or flexible living needs. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a walk-in closet and an updated en suite bath complete with a dual vanity, soaking tub, and separate stall shower. Three additional generously sized bedrooms and an updated hall bath with dual vanity complete the upper level. The finished basement expands the living space with a large rec room featuring a wet barperfect for entertaining, movie nights, or game dayswhile the unfinished area provides abundant storage space. Enjoy relaxing outdoors from the charming front porch, screened-in porch, or spacious deck overlooking the yard. Additional highlights include a one-car garage and an unbeatable location close to shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes. Schedule your tour today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 775,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,780

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.46

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Ellicott City

County/Region

Howard

MLS | Web ID

MDHW2068368

Features
General
Living Area 3002
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning R20
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Porch(es) Screened
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District HOWARD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1993
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Turn on Royal Oak Ct
City ELLICOTT CITY
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 20038.00
Tax Annual Amount 9780.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 344.14
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 74
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bar Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Built-Ins Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Formal/Separate Dining Room Primary Bath(s) Upgraded Count
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partially Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2252
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 750
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Laundry Office Recreation Room Storage Room Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.46
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 219500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3317

Affordability Calculator

$5,587
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,772
Monthly Property Taxes
$815