3401 38Th Street NW # R02-304 Washington, DC $ 2,474
3401 38Th Street NW # R02-304
$ 2,474
Recently Listed
Share Save

3401 38Th Street NW # R02-304

Washington, DC, 20016
$ 2,474
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 800
3401 38Th Street NW # R02-304, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 1
3401 38Th Street NW # R02-304, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 2
3401 38Th Street NW # R02-304, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 3
3401 38Th Street NW # R02-304, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 4
3401 38Th Street NW # R02-304, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 5
3401 38Th Street NW # R02-304, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 6
3401 38Th Street NW # R02-304, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 7
3401 38Th Street NW # R02-304, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 8
3401 38Th Street NW # R02-304, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 9
3401 38Th Street NW # R02-304, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 10
3401 38Th Street NW # R02-304, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 11
3401 38Th Street NW # R02-304, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 12
3401 38Th Street NW # R02-304, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 13
3401 38Th Street NW # R02-304, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 14
3401 38Th Street NW # R02-304, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 15
3401 38Th Street NW # R02-304, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 16
3401 38Th Street NW # R02-304, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 17
3401 38Th Street NW # R02-304, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 18
3401 38Th Street NW # R02-304, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 19
3401 38Th Street NW # R02-304, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 20
3401 38Th Street NW # R02-304, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 21

Property for Rent in Washington, DC

for $2,474 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 800 square foot property was built in 2005.

Welcome to your new home at Vaughan Place, where modern comfort meets thoughtful design in this inviting one-bedroom, one-bathroom residence spanning 800 square feet. Step inside and discover an open floor plan that creates a seamless flow between your living spaces, making every square foot feel purposeful and bright. The heart of your home is the beautifully appointed kitchen, where upgraded countertops provide the perfect surface for morning coffee preparation and evening meal creation. Stainless steel appliances catch the light as you move between the refrigerator, stove, and dishwasher, while the disposal and range hood handle cleanup with quiet efficiency. The microwave and ice maker add convenience to your daily routine, and the spacious layout invites you to linger over breakfast or entertain friends with ease. Your bedroom offers a peaceful retreat with an entry level design that eliminates steps and obstacles, while the generous walk-in closet provides ample storage for your wardrobe and personal belongings. Window treatments frame your views and offer privacy when desired, creating the perfect atmosphere for rest and relaxation. The convenience of in-unit laundry transforms your weekly routine, with both washer and dryer tucked away yet easily accessible whenever you need them. No more hauling baskets to a communal laundry room or planning your schedule around shared machines. Step outside your door and discover the extensive amenities that make Vaughan Place feel like a resort. Start your morning with an energizing workout in the fitness center, then grab coffee and head to the game room for some friendly competition. The gated community provides peace of mind, while the elevator ensures easy access to your home regardless of which floor you call your own. Evenings invite you to unwind by the sparkling pool or gather with neighbors in the clubhouse for impromptu conversations and planned events. The meeting room offers a professional space when you need to work from home in a different environment, while the picnic area becomes your outdoor dining room on beautiful days. Your four-legged family members will love the dedicated dog park, where they can play and socialize while you connect with fellow pet owners. Parking is never a concern with both attached garage space and parking lot options ensuring your vehicle stays protected in all weather. The building, constructed in 2005, combines contemporary amenities with mature landscaping and established community feel. Living at Vaughan Place means embracing a lifestyle where convenience, comfort, and community converge, creating the perfect backdrop for both quiet evenings at home and vibrant social connections with your neighbors. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,474

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2261512

Features
General
Living Area 800
Sewer Public Septic
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Stainless Steel Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Disposal Range Hood Washer Dryer
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features 24 hour security Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Desk in Lobby Main Entrance Lock Resident Manager Security Gate Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Other
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK Number Limit Pet Addendum/Deposit Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 2005
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Unit Number R02-304
Cool Fuel Other
Accessibility Other
County WASHINGTON
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Club House Common Grounds Community Center Concierge Dog Park Elevator Exercise Room Fitness Center Game Room Meeting Room Party Room Picnic Area Pool - Outdoor Recreational Center Reserved/Assigned
Subdivision Name CATHEDRAL HEIGHTS
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Located on 38th Street
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.09
Community Pool Features In Ground
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-08-15
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 800
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 6
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Has Laundry Main Floor Washer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Extensive Hardscape Exterior Lighting Sidewalks Street Lights Other
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Parking Lot Parking Garage
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3401

Nearby
3533234 Elementary School
3533273 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$2,474 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3401 38Th Street NW # R02-304, Washington, DC, 20016 is a Property for Rent at $2,474 with 800 sqft. 3401 38Th Street NW # R02-304 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 20016 which is in Washington, DC