311 Washington St # 10A Jersey City, NJ $ 4,500
311 Washington St # 10A
$ 4,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

311 Washington St # 10A

Jersey City, NJ, 07302
$ 4,500
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,208
311 Washington St # 10A, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 1
311 Washington St # 10A, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 2
311 Washington St # 10A, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 3
311 Washington St # 10A, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 4
311 Washington St # 10A, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 5
311 Washington St # 10A, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 6
311 Washington St # 10A, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 7
311 Washington St # 10A, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 8
311 Washington St # 10A, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 9
311 Washington St # 10A, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 10
311 Washington St # 10A, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 11
311 Washington St # 10A, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 12
311 Washington St # 10A, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 13
311 Washington St # 10A, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 14
311 Washington St # 10A, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 15
311 Washington St # 10A, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 16
311 Washington St # 10A, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 17
311 Washington St # 10A, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 18
311 Washington St # 10A, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 19

Property for Rent in Jersey City, NJ

for $4,500 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This property is 1,208 square feet.

Experience the pinnacle of urban sophistication in this expansive two-bedroom, two-bathroom residence at Washington Commons. Spanning over 1,200 square feet, this home greets you with an airy open-concept floor plan accented by rich hardwood floors. The living area is anchored by a dramatic wall of windows, bathing the space in natural light, while the updated gourmet kitchen is a chef’s dream, featuring sleek granite countertops, a breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, and an abundance of cabinet storage. Both spacious bedrooms offer generous closet space and oversized windows that frame the vibrant surroundings, complemented by a bathroom featuring a soothing jetted tub. Rare for the area, this unit also includes a dedicated parking space in the building’s secure garage. This apartment is perfectly positioned in the heart of the Powerhouse Arts District and the Downtown Waterfront, just one block from Whole Foods and steps from the scenic Hudson River Waterfront Walkway. Commuting is effortless with both the Exchange Place and Grove Street PATH stations nearby, providing rapid access to Manhattan, alongside the Hudson-Bergen Light Rail and NY Waterway Ferry. Residents of this full-service boutique building enjoy premium amenities including a 24-hour doorman, a modern fitness center, elevator access, and convenient common laundry facilities, all within Jersey City’s most sought-after neighborhood for dining, shopping, and nightlife.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,500

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Town/City

Jersey City

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260008969

Features
General
Complex Name Washington Commons
Pets Allowed Y
Status Active Active Rental
Bathrooms 1
Style Other-See Remarks
County Hudson
Class RESIDENTIAL RENTAL
Type Apartment
Block 11612
Amenities Include Intercom Hardwood Floor
Miscellaneous Near Train Near Shopping Near Bus Near Parks Near Schools
Floor Number 10
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 1
Common Amenities Doorman Exercise Room Elevator Wash/Dry Room
Area JC Downtown
Primary City Jersey City
City JC Downtown
DOM 0
Postal Code 07302
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.73
See more
Interior
Basement None
Beds 2
Appliances Included Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer
Total Rooms 4
Half Baths 0
Total Full Baths 1
Heating/Cooling A/C Wall Heat Pump
See more
Exterior
Parking available 1 Car Garage
Exterior Brick
Lot 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Exp Realty Llc

Broker

(866) 201-6210

Phone

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$4,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

311 Washington St # 10A, Jersey City, NJ, 07302 is a Property for Rent at $4,500 with 1,208 sqft. 311 Washington St # 10A has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07302 which is in Jersey City, NJ