77 Hudson St # 2002 Jersey City, NJ $ 750,000
77 Hudson St # 2002
$ 750,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

77 Hudson St # 2002

Jersey City, NJ, 07302
$ 750,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 731

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,618

77 Hudson St # 2002, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 1
77 Hudson St # 2002, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 2
77 Hudson St # 2002, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 3
77 Hudson St # 2002, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 4
77 Hudson St # 2002, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 5
77 Hudson St # 2002, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 6
77 Hudson St # 2002, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 7
77 Hudson St # 2002, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 8
77 Hudson St # 2002, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 9
77 Hudson St # 2002, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 10
77 Hudson St # 2002, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 11
77 Hudson St # 2002, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 12
77 Hudson St # 2002, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 13
77 Hudson St # 2002, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 14
77 Hudson St # 2002, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 15
77 Hudson St # 2002, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 16
77 Hudson St # 2002, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 17
77 Hudson St # 2002, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 18
77 Hudson St # 2002, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 19
77 Hudson St # 2002, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 20
77 Hudson St # 2002, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 21
77 Hudson St # 2002, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 22
77 Hudson St # 2002, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 23
77 Hudson St # 2002, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 24
77 Hudson St # 2002, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 25
77 Hudson St # 2002, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 26
77 Hudson St # 2002, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 27
77 Hudson St # 2002, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 28
77 Hudson St # 2002, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 29
77 Hudson St # 2002, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 30
77 Hudson St # 2002, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Jersey City, NJ

for $750,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This condo is 731 square feet.

LOCATION! LOCATION! Luxury High-Rise Building in this high-floor, breathtaking one-bedroom, one-bathroom sanctuary perched on a high floor of the iconic 77 Hudson. This home is defined by its signature floor-to-ceiling glass "curtain wall," which maximizes vibrant natural light and frames incredible, unobstructed views that serve as a living backdrop to your daily life. European kitchen & Appliances, Luxe Bath, Bosch W/D in the unit. Amenities: Concierge, Rooftop with outdoor pool, Gym, Yoga room, Sauna, Business Center, virtual golf, BBQ, just steps from the Exchange Place PATH, FERRY, Light Rail Station, Buses and Whole Foods. One deeded garage parking space is available for an additional $40,000.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 750,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 12,188

Style

Contemporary

Town/City

Jersey City

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260008879

Features
General
Complex Name 77 Hudson
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Status Active ACTIVE
Bathrooms 1
County Hudson
Class CONDO-COOP
Type Condominium
Block 14506
Amenities Include Hardwood Floor
Miscellaneous New York View River View Near Train Near Shopping Near Bus Near Parks Near Schools Near Path
Floor Number 20th
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Common Amenities Doorman Elevator Exercise Room Health Club Pool Sauna
Area JC Downtown
Primary City Jersey City
Virtual Tour https://d2vrlkapqxqgs1.cloudfront.net/1626/450999/download/69f4b4877e4b4/misc/77_Hudson_Street_Apt_2002_Jersey_City_NJ_07302.mp4
City JC Downtown
Taxes 12188
DOM 1
Postal Code 07302
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1025.99
See more
Interior
Beds 1
Appliances Included Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Oven/Range Gas
Total Rooms 4
Heating/Cooling A/C Central Gas Heat Pump
See more
Exterior
Parking available 1 Car Attached Covered Garage
Exterior Brick
Building Style Contemporary
Lot 01
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Remax Signature Homes

Broker

(201) 660-9933

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$5,634
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,618
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,016

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$750,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

77 Hudson St # 2002, Jersey City, NJ, 07302 is a Condo for sale at $750,000 with 731 sqft. 77 Hudson St # 2002 has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07302 which is in Jersey City, NJ