349 7Th St # 1R Jersey City, NJ $ 620,000
349 7Th St # 1R
$ 620,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

349 7Th St # 1R

Jersey City, NJ, 07302
$ 620,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 715

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,817

349 7Th St # 1R, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 1
349 7Th St # 1R, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 2
349 7Th St # 1R, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 3
349 7Th St # 1R, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 4
349 7Th St # 1R, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 5
349 7Th St # 1R, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 6
349 7Th St # 1R, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 7
349 7Th St # 1R, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 8
349 7Th St # 1R, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 9
349 7Th St # 1R, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 10
349 7Th St # 1R, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 11
349 7Th St # 1R, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 12
349 7Th St # 1R, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 13
349 7Th St # 1R, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 14
349 7Th St # 1R, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 15
349 7Th St # 1R, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 16
349 7Th St # 1R, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 17
349 7Th St # 1R, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 18
349 7Th St # 1R, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 19
349 7Th St # 1R, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 20
349 7Th St # 1R, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 21
349 7Th St # 1R, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 22

Condo for sale in Jersey City, NJ

for $620,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This condo is 715 square feet.

Welcome to this parlor-level home with private outdoor space just blocks from Hamilton Park! This refreshed two-bedroom, one-bath unit offers a functional layout, thoughtful updates, and the added bonus of deeded private storage. The home has been freshly painted throughout and features new windows, updated light fixtures, and a brand-new microwave and dishwasher. The split-bedroom layout gives each room its own defined space, making the second bedroom a practical option for guests, a home office, or flexible for everyday use. Just off of the back bedroom, the private, landscaped yard awaits for enjoying your morning coffee, growing an urban garden, dining outside, or simply having a quiet outdoor space to relax in. The neighborhood offers easy access to local favorites including Treehouse Coffee, The Hive, Butter Bakery, Gussy’s Cafe, White Star Bar, Ed & Mary’s, Cellar 335, Jane Doe, and more. With Grove Street PATH, the Hamilton Park bus, and a Citi Bike station nearby, this location offers convenient access throughout Jersey City and into NYC.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
349 7Th St # 1R Jersey City, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 620,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 9,938

Style

Row House,Multi-Level

Town/City

Jersey City

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260008885

Features
General
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Exclusions all personal items
Status Active ACTIVE
Bathrooms 1
County Hudson
Class CONDO-COOP
Type Condominium
Block 9907
Section Downtown
Amenities Include Intercom Terrace Hardwood Floor
Miscellaneous Near Shopping Near Bus Near Parks Near Schools Near Path
Floor Number 1
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Common Amenities Storage Wash/Dry Room Private Backyard
Area JC Downtown
Primary City Jersey City
City JC Downtown
Taxes 9938
DOM 1
Postal Code 07302
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 867.13
See more
Exterior
Inclusions all appliances and fixtures
Parking available None
Exterior Brick
Building Style Row House Multi-Level
Lot 6
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Appliances Included Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Oven/Range Gas
Total Rooms 4
Heating/Cooling A/C Window Baseboard Gas
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Corcoran Sawyer Smith

Broker

(201) 420-7393

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$4,646
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,817
Monthly Property Taxes
$828

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$620,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

349 7Th St # 1R, Jersey City, NJ, 07302 is a Condo for sale at $620,000 with 715 sqft. 349 7Th St # 1R has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07302 which is in Jersey City, NJ