7821 Cove Point Drive Manassas, VA $ 3,300
7821 Cove Point Drive
$ 3,300
New Construction
Share Save

7821 Cove Point Drive

Manassas, VA, 20109
$ 3,300
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,593
7821 Cove Point Drive, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 1
7821 Cove Point Drive, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 2
7821 Cove Point Drive, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 3
7821 Cove Point Drive, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 4
7821 Cove Point Drive, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 5
7821 Cove Point Drive, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 6
7821 Cove Point Drive, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 7
7821 Cove Point Drive, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 8
7821 Cove Point Drive, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 9
7821 Cove Point Drive, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 10
7821 Cove Point Drive, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 11
7821 Cove Point Drive, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 12
7821 Cove Point Drive, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 13
7821 Cove Point Drive, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 14
7821 Cove Point Drive, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 15
7821 Cove Point Drive, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 16
7821 Cove Point Drive, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 17
7821 Cove Point Drive, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 18
7821 Cove Point Drive, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 19
7821 Cove Point Drive, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 20
7821 Cove Point Drive, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 21

Property for Rent in Manassas, VA

for $3,300 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,593 square foot property was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.05.

Stunning 3 bed/3.5 bath townhome in desirable community of Blackburn Manassas. Expansive, 3 level, open floor plan with spacious living/dining areas and gleaming wood floors. Chef's kitchen boasts a large granite island, stainless steel appliances and ample cabinetry. Huge primary suite with walk in closet and luxury en-suite bath. Enjoy the lovely rear deck and 2 car parking garage! Excellent location with easy access to many shopping centers + route 66! Home is tenant occupied please schedule online.

See more

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 3,300

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Manassas

County/Region

Prince William

MLS | Web ID

VAPW2119240

Features
General
Living Area 2593
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dryer Washer Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator Icemaker Stove Oven/Range - Gas Stainless Steel Appliances
Pet Deposit 250.0
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Pool(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Electric Alarm
Construction Materials Brick
School District PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Case by Case Basis
Year Built 2021
Tenant Pays Electricity Utilities - All
Levels 3
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
County PRINCE WILLIAM
New Construction Y
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Club House Tot Lots/Playground
HOA N
Subdivision Name BLACKBURN
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Take I-66 to VA-234 BUS S in Gainesville Take exit 47B from I-66W Take Balls Ford Rd and Bethlehem Rd to Cove Point Dr
City MANASSAS
Association Name BLACKBURN HOA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2016.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.64
Construction Completed Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Builder Name Ryan Homes
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision BLACKBURN
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Combination Kitchen/Dining Primary Bath(s) Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floors
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2016
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 577
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Den Bedroom 1 Primary Bathroom Full Bath Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model McPherson
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7821

Nearby
5342290 Elementary School
3534299 Middle School
Stonewall Jackson High School High School