8636 Newton Place Manassas, VA $ 500,000
8636 Newton Place
$ 500,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

8636 Newton Place

Manassas, VA, 20111
$ 500,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 1,524

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,079

8636 Newton Place, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 1
8636 Newton Place, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 2
8636 Newton Place, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 3
8636 Newton Place, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 4
8636 Newton Place, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 5
8636 Newton Place, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 6
8636 Newton Place, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 7
8636 Newton Place, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 8
8636 Newton Place, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 9
8636 Newton Place, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 10
8636 Newton Place, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 11
8636 Newton Place, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 12
8636 Newton Place, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 13
8636 Newton Place, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 14
8636 Newton Place, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 15
8636 Newton Place, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 16
8636 Newton Place, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 17
8636 Newton Place, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 18
8636 Newton Place, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 19
8636 Newton Place, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 20
8636 Newton Place, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 21
8636 Newton Place, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 22
8636 Newton Place, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 23
8636 Newton Place, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 24
8636 Newton Place, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 25
8636 Newton Place, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 26
8636 Newton Place, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 27
8636 Newton Place, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 28
8636 Newton Place, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 29

Townhouse for sale in Manassas, VA

for $500,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,524 square foot townhouse was built in 1971.

Welcome to this stunning 3-level townhome in the sought-after Stoneridge neighborhood! This gorgeous townhouse offers 4 Bedrooms, a den, and 3.5 Bathrooms. It is in excellent condition. It has been completely renovated and freshly painted. The main level features a spacious living room with a ceiling fan, a separate dining room, a powder room, and a kitchen equipped with granite countertops, tiled floors, and stainless-steel appliances. The backyard features a large concrete patio, a deck, and a fenced yard. The upper-level features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. All the bedrooms come with ceiling fans and tiled floors. The brand-new carpet has been installed on the stairs. The basement features a huge bedroom, a Den, a full bathroom, a laundry room equipped with a washing machine and dryer, and recessed lighting. The den in the basement can be used as 5th bedroom. The townhouse comes with assigned 2 parking spots. It is in a great neighborhood, extremely convenient for transportation, close to shopping and school, and has easy access to I-66. The house is ready for the new owner to move in. Don't wait; schedule your private tour today!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 500,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,466

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Manassas

County/Region

Prince William

MLS | Web ID

VAPW2119318

Features
General
Living Area 1524
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Icemaker Microwave Refrigerator Stove Washer Disposal
Zoning R6
HOA Fee 65.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1971
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions From I-66: Exit 53 (Rt 28S) -> Right on Compton Rd -> Right on Stoneridge Dr -> Left on Newton Pl. Look for sign on the right.
City MANASSAS
Association Name STONERIDGE HOA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1441.00
Tax Annual Amount 3466.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 408.5
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision STONERIDGE
Tax Lot 51
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Primary Bath(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Fully Finished Walkout Level
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1224
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 300
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 96700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8636

Affordability Calculator

$3,367
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,079
Monthly Property Taxes
$289

Nearby
4923528 Elementary School
3535217 Middle School