No photo
8387 Woodline Court Manassas, VA $ 449,900
8387 Woodline Court
$ 449,900
Share Save

8387 Woodline Court

Manassas, VA, 20110
$ 449,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 1,440

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,770

Townhouse for sale in Manassas, VA

for $449,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,440 square foot townhouse was built in 1980 on a lot size of 0.04.

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located on a quiet culdesac in Manassas. This property offers a bright and spacious layout with generous living areas, wellappointed bedrooms, and desirable updates throughout. All new pain throughout. The kitchen provides ample storage and workspace, while the main living areas flow seamlessly for everyday comfort and entertaining. Enjoy outdoor living on the private redone deck with plenty of space to relax. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, major commuter routes, and local amenities, this home offers both comfort and accessibility.

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 449,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 6,045

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Manassas

County/Region

Manassas City

MLS | Web ID

VAMN2010938

Features
General
Living Area 1440
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator Stove Water Heater Washer Dryer
Zoning R3
HOA Fee 76.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Management Insurance Reserve Funds Snow Removal Trash
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial Other
Construction Materials Brick Other
School District MANASSAS CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1980
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions From 66 - Exit 28 South - Right on Liberia - Right on Stonewall - Right on Woodline Ct to 8387 on Right.
City MANASSAS
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1600.00
Tax Annual Amount 6045.0
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 4.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 312.43
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 826
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Kitchen - Table Space Combination Dining/Living Kitchen - Gourmet Upgraded Countertops Primary Bath(s) Wood Floors Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Improved Other
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1440
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Fencing Fully
Parking Features Assigned
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Other Parking Lot Off Street
Foundation Details Block Concrete Perimeter Slab Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model BEAUTIFUL RENOVATION
Land Assessed Value 111000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8387
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Samson Properties

Broker

realtor2003@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,274
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,770
Monthly Property Taxes
$504
Monthly Home Insurance
--