3131 Walnut Street # 351 Philadelphia, PA $ 2,461
3131 Walnut Street # 351
$ 2,461
Recently Listed
Share Save

3131 Walnut Street # 351

Philadelphia, PA, 19104
$ 2,461
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 825
3131 Walnut Street # 351, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 1
3131 Walnut Street # 351, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 2
3131 Walnut Street # 351, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 3
3131 Walnut Street # 351, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 4
3131 Walnut Street # 351, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 5
3131 Walnut Street # 351, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 6
3131 Walnut Street # 351, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 7
3131 Walnut Street # 351, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 8
3131 Walnut Street # 351, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 9
3131 Walnut Street # 351, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 10
3131 Walnut Street # 351, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 11

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,461 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 825 square foot property was built in 1929.

Currently offering 2 months free on all units move-in by 7/1. Welcome home to unit 351 at The Left Bank, where University City living meets modern comfort in this thoughtfully designed one-bedroom, one-bathroom home spanning 825 square feet. Step inside and discover an open floor plan that creates seamless flow between your living spaces, enhanced by the natural light that streams through your windows, beautifully framed by elegant window treatments. Your kitchen becomes the heart of your daily routine, featuring upgraded countertops that provide both beauty and durability for everything from your morning coffee preparation to evening dinner parties. The full suite of stainless steel appliances includes a refrigerator, self-cleaning oven, stove, microwave, dishwasher, and disposal, making every culinary adventure effortless. Picture yourself preparing breakfast on these pristine surfaces, the upgraded countertops catching the morning light as you start your day. The entry-level bedroom offers convenience and comfort, complete with a walk-in closet that keeps your wardrobe organized and accessible. Your in-unit washer and dryer eliminate the need for trips to a laundromat, adding precious time back to your schedule. Beyond your front door, The Left Bank elevates your lifestyle with an impressive array of community amenities. Start your morning with a workout in the fitness center, then head to the concierge for any assistance you might need. The building's elevator provides easy access to all floors, while the parking garage ensures your vehicle stays protected. When friends visit for game night, the dedicated game room provides the perfect setting, and the meeting room offers a professional space for work or community gatherings. Your four-legged family members are welcome here, with both cats and dogs accepted, and they'll love exploring the dedicated dog park where they can socialize and play. The picnic area creates opportunities for outdoor dining and relaxation, while the stunning roof deck becomes your evening retreat, offering a place to unwind and take in the views after a long day. University City's walkable dining scene puts an incredible variety of culinary experiences right outside your door. The neighborhood's eclectic mix of established eateries and innovative new restaurants means you can explore different cuisines within just a few blocks. Local cafes become your weekend morning destinations, while the diverse shopping options along the corridor ensure you can find everything you need without venturing far from home. Living at The Left Bank means embracing a lifestyle where modern amenities meet urban convenience, where your daily routine flows seamlessly from your well-appointed home to the vibrant University City community that surrounds you. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,461

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary,Loft

Year Built

1929

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2619178

Features
General
Living Area 825
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Other
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Energy Efficient Appliances Freezer Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stove Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Contemporary Loft
Security Features 24 hour security Desk in Lobby Doorman Resident Manager Security System
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 1929
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Application Fee 79.0
Unit Number 351
Cool Fuel Other
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Accessibility Other
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Fitness Center Concierge Elevator Dog Park Spa
Subdivision Name PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions on Walnut St.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19104 (19104)
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.98
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-08-08
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Kitchen/Living Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Flat Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Wood Floors Walk-in Cl
Heating Fuel Other
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 825
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 6
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Has Laundry Main Floor Washer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Roof Deck
Pool No Pool
Parking Features On-site - Rent
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Off Street Parking Garage
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3131

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$2,461 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3131 Walnut Street # 351, Philadelphia, PA, 19104 is a Property for Rent at $2,461 with 825 sqft. 3131 Walnut Street # 351 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1929. The property's zip code is 19104 which is in Philadelphia, PA