3131 Walnut Street # 534 Philadelphia, PA $ 2,496
3131 Walnut Street # 534
$ 2,496
Share Save

3131 Walnut Street # 534

Philadelphia, PA, 19104
$ 2,496
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 825
3131 Walnut Street # 534, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 1
3131 Walnut Street # 534, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 2
3131 Walnut Street # 534, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 3
3131 Walnut Street # 534, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 4
3131 Walnut Street # 534, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 5
3131 Walnut Street # 534, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 6
3131 Walnut Street # 534, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 7
3131 Walnut Street # 534, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 8
3131 Walnut Street # 534, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 9
3131 Walnut Street # 534, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 10
3131 Walnut Street # 534, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 11

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,496 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 825 square foot property was built in 1929.

Currently offering 2 months free on all units move-in by 7/1. Welcome to your spacious one-bedroom, one-bathroom home at The Left Bank in University City, where modern comfort meets urban convenience in this vibrant Philadelphia neighborhood. Step into your 825 square foot sanctuary, where an open floor plan creates seamless flow between your living spaces, maximizing every inch with thoughtful design. Your kitchen becomes the heart of your daily routine, featuring upgraded countertops that catch the morning light as you brew your first cup of coffee. The full suite of stainless steel appliances includes everything you need for culinary adventures, from the self-cleaning oven perfect for weekend baking projects to the dishwasher that handles cleanup after dinner parties. The disposal and microwave add everyday convenience, while your washer and dryer tucked within the unit mean laundry day never requires leaving home. Your bedroom offers an entry-level design for easy accessibility, complemented by walk-in closets that provide generous storage for your wardrobe. Throughout your home, window treatments frame your views while ensuring privacy, creating spaces that feel both bright and intimate. University City surrounds you with an eclectic dining scene where corner cafes serve artisanal coffee alongside longtime neighborhood establishments. Tree-lined streets invite morning walks past a delightful mix of old-school delis and trendy bistros, while evening strolls reveal new restaurants and shops to explore. Back home, The Left Bank elevates your lifestyle with amenities designed for every mood. Start mornings in the fitness center, then head to the game room for evening entertainment. The concierge adds convenience to your daily routine, while the roof deck becomes your retreat for sunset views over the city skyline. When friends visit, gather in the meeting room for celebrations or escape to the picnic area for outdoor dining. Your four-legged companions enjoy the dedicated dog park, and parking garage access means city living without the stress of street parking. Security throughout the building provides peace of mind, while elevators ensure easy access to all floors. This is more than an apartment, it is your personal urban oasis where every day begins with possibility and ends with the satisfaction of home. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,496

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary,Loft

Year Built

1929

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2619140

Features
General
Living Area 825
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Other
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Energy Efficient Appliances Freezer Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stove Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Contemporary Loft
Security Features 24 hour security Desk in Lobby Doorman Resident Manager Security System
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 1929
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Application Fee 79.0
Unit Number 534
Cool Fuel Other
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Accessibility Other
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Fitness Center Concierge Elevator Dog Park Spa Extra Storage
Subdivision Name PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions on Walnut St.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19104 (19104)
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.03
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-20
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Kitchen/Living Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Flat Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Wood Floors Walk-in Cl
Heating Fuel Other
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 825
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 6
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Has Laundry Main Floor Washer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Roof Deck
Pool No Pool
Parking Features On-site - Rent
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Off Street Parking Garage
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3131

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$2,496 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3131 Walnut Street # 534, Philadelphia, PA, 19104 is a Property for Rent at $2,496 with 825 sqft. 3131 Walnut Street # 534 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1929. The property's zip code is 19104 which is in Philadelphia, PA