1533 S Allison Street Philadelphia, PA $ 1,450
1533 S Allison Street
$ 1,450
Recently Listed
Share Save

1533 S Allison Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19143
$ 1,450
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 960
1533 S Allison Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 1
1533 S Allison Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 2
1533 S Allison Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 3
1533 S Allison Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 4
1533 S Allison Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 5
1533 S Allison Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 6
1533 S Allison Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 7
1533 S Allison Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 8
1533 S Allison Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 9
1533 S Allison Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 10
1533 S Allison Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 11
1533 S Allison Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 12
1533 S Allison Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 13
1533 S Allison Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 14
1533 S Allison Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 15
1533 S Allison Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 16
1533 S Allison Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 17

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,450 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 960 square foot property was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.02.

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,450

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2619068

Features
General
Living Area 960
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling None
Utilities Electric Available Water Available Natural Gas Available
Pet Deposit 350.0
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 1920
Levels 2
Application Fee 50.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use navigation
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19143 (19143)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 800.00
Structure Type Other
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.51
Monthly Pet Rent 45.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-08
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 960
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 50.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1533

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$1,450 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1533 S Allison Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19143 is a Property for Rent at $1,450 with 960 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 1533 S Allison Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 19143 which is in Philadelphia, PA