885 Granite Street Philadelphia, PA $ 189,999
885 Granite Street
$ 189,999
Share Save

885 Granite Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19124
$ 189,999
Bedrooms4 Baths1.0 Sq 1,022

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,170

885 Granite Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 1

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $189,999 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,022 square foot townhouse was built in 1940.

Move-in ready. Four bedrooms, one bath, straight-thru layout, over 1,000 square feet of real livable space with additional room in the basement. This is the kind of home first-time buyers in Philly dream about finding and rarely do at this price point. The hardwood floors throughout the main level are genuine, not a flip special. Fresh laminate in the kitchen, built-in microwave, range, and refrigerator already in place. You are not starting from scratch, you are starting from comfortable. The living room fits your sectional. The dining room fits your family. Three bedrooms upstairs with natural light and actual square footage, not closets with windows. One clean, updated bathroom. The fourth bedroom is located in the basement, giving you real flexibility whether that is a guest room, home office, or private space for someone who needs their own level. That front porch is the bonus most people overlook. In Philly, a front porch is where community happens. Summer evenings, neighbors, kids outside. This home puts you right in the middle of that energy. Oxford Circle is a real neighborhood built for community. Roosevelt Blvd is minutes away, connecting you to the entire city in every direction. Two major shopping plazas nearby mean groceries, pharmacies, restaurants, and retail are never far. SEPTA access through this corridor is consistent, so commuting without a car is completely doable. This will not last. Call today and lock in your showing.

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 189,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,392

Style

Straight Thru

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2621106

Features
General
Living Area 1022
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession Immediate
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 1940
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Philadelphia City Hall to 885 Granite St: Start from City Hall and get onto I-676 East / Vine Street Expressway. Merge onto I-95 North toward New York. Take exit 30 for Cottman Ave / PA-73 West
City PHILADELPHIA
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - State
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19124 (19124)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1022.00
Tax Annual Amount 2392.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 185.91
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 136
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1022
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type None
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 34180.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 885

Affordability Calculator

$1,369
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,170
Monthly Property Taxes
$199