35 School Lane West Norriton Twp, PA $ 3,200
35 School Lane
$ 3,200
Recently Listed
Share Save

35 School Lane

West Norriton Twp, PA, 19403
$ 3,200
Bedrooms-- Baths--
35 School Lane, West Norriton Twp, PA 19403 - Image 1
35 School Lane, West Norriton Twp, PA 19403 - Image 2
35 School Lane, West Norriton Twp, PA 19403 - Image 3
35 School Lane, West Norriton Twp, PA 19403 - Image 4
35 School Lane, West Norriton Twp, PA 19403 - Image 5
35 School Lane, West Norriton Twp, PA 19403 - Image 6
Property for Rent in West Norriton Twp, PA for $3,200. This property was built in 1994.

This property consists of a 2,352 sqft commercial building available for lease, and 1,420 sqft single family home with tenant, presenting a great opportunity for a owner/operator to purchase the property and occupy the commercial space with supplemental rental income from the home. The West Norriton Township Main Street Commercial District allows for a wide variety of uses, including retail, restaurant, bakery, office, daycare, and many more.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,200

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Day Care Facility,/General Retail,Restaurant/Bar

Year Built

1994

Town/City

West Norriton Twp

County/Region

MONTGOMERY

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2179000

Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Zoning MAIN STREET COMMERCIAL
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1994
Property Subtype Retail
Current Use Senior Assisted/Day Care
Municipality WEST NORRITON TWP
Business Type Day Care Facility Other/General Retail Restaurant/Bar
Accessibility Other
County MONTGOMERY
New Construction N
Property Type Commercial Lease
Water Access Y/N N
Status ACTIVE
Directions Situated on School Lane the property is in an excellent location sitting between W Main Street and and Egypt Road.
City WEST NORRITON TWP
MLS Area West Norriton Twp (10663)
Ok to Lease Negotiable
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.36
Leasable Area 2352
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-15
Internal Only
Street Number 1 35

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$3,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

35 School Lane, West Norriton Twp, PA, 19403 is a Property for Rent at $3,200. 35 School Lane was built in 1994. The property's zip code is 19403 which is in West Norriton Twp, PA