2941 Pheasant Run Norristown, PA $ 515,000
2941 Pheasant Run
$ 515,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2941 Pheasant Run

Norristown, PA, 19403
$ 515,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,610

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,171

2941 Pheasant Run, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 1
2941 Pheasant Run, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 2
2941 Pheasant Run, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 3
2941 Pheasant Run, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 4
2941 Pheasant Run, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 5
2941 Pheasant Run, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 6
2941 Pheasant Run, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 7
2941 Pheasant Run, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 8
2941 Pheasant Run, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 9
2941 Pheasant Run, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 10
2941 Pheasant Run, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 11
2941 Pheasant Run, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 12
2941 Pheasant Run, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 13
2941 Pheasant Run, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 14
2941 Pheasant Run, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 15
2941 Pheasant Run, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 16
2941 Pheasant Run, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 17
2941 Pheasant Run, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 18
2941 Pheasant Run, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 19
2941 Pheasant Run, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 20
2941 Pheasant Run, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 21
2941 Pheasant Run, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 22
2941 Pheasant Run, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 23

Single Family Home for sale in Norristown, PA

for $515,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,610 square foot home was built in 1971 on a lot size of 0.47.

Showing by Appointment. SATURDAYS 10-2 SUNDAYS 12-4 Welcome home to this highly sought-after ranch-style retreat featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to a bright and inviting layout filled with natural light, including a beautiful sunroof bathroom that creates a relaxing spa-like feel. Need extra flexibility? The bonus room is perfect for a home office, workout space, playroom, or creative studio. Schedule your showing today and see all the possibilities this home has to offer!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 515,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,239

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.47

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Norristown

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2180808

Features
General
Living Area 1610
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Wall Unit
Possession Immediate
Zoning R2
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District METHACTON
Year Built 1971
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions ...
City NORRISTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lower Providence Twp (10643)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 20403.00
Tax Annual Amount 5239.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 319.88
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 002
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Eat-In
Heating Fuel Electric
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1610
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Bedroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 90.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.47
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2941

Affordability Calculator

$3,608
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,171
Monthly Property Taxes
$437
Monthly Home Insurance
--