3217 W Mount Kirk Avenue Norristown, PA $ 435,000
3217 W Mount Kirk Avenue
$ 435,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3217 W Mount Kirk Avenue

Norristown, PA, 19403
$ 435,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,605

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,678

3217 W Mount Kirk Avenue, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 1
3217 W Mount Kirk Avenue, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 2
3217 W Mount Kirk Avenue, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 3
3217 W Mount Kirk Avenue, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 4
3217 W Mount Kirk Avenue, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 5
3217 W Mount Kirk Avenue, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 6
3217 W Mount Kirk Avenue, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 7
3217 W Mount Kirk Avenue, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 8
3217 W Mount Kirk Avenue, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 9
3217 W Mount Kirk Avenue, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 10
3217 W Mount Kirk Avenue, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 11
3217 W Mount Kirk Avenue, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 12
3217 W Mount Kirk Avenue, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 13
3217 W Mount Kirk Avenue, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 14
3217 W Mount Kirk Avenue, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 15
3217 W Mount Kirk Avenue, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 16
3217 W Mount Kirk Avenue, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 17
3217 W Mount Kirk Avenue, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 18
3217 W Mount Kirk Avenue, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 19
3217 W Mount Kirk Avenue, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 20
3217 W Mount Kirk Avenue, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 21
3217 W Mount Kirk Avenue, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 22
3217 W Mount Kirk Avenue, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 23
3217 W Mount Kirk Avenue, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 24
3217 W Mount Kirk Avenue, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 25
3217 W Mount Kirk Avenue, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 26
3217 W Mount Kirk Avenue, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 27
3217 W Mount Kirk Avenue, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 28
3217 W Mount Kirk Avenue, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 29
3217 W Mount Kirk Avenue, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 30
3217 W Mount Kirk Avenue, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 31
3217 W Mount Kirk Avenue, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 32
3217 W Mount Kirk Avenue, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 33
3217 W Mount Kirk Avenue, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 34
3217 W Mount Kirk Avenue, Norristown, PA 19403 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Norristown, PA

for $435,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,605 square foot home was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.4.

Welcome to this move in ready charming ranch style home offering the ease of one floor living in a quiet neighborhood where all the homes have enough room to enjoy nice sized yards an off street parking yet conveniently located close to shopping, dining, parks, and major amenities. Featuring 3 bedrooms and two full bathrooms this also has a main floor laundry as well as hardwood flooring and a cozy fire place in the living room and a well lit dining room. This home has been well maintained featuring newer windows and doors as well as newer roof within the last few years. There is also a full unfinished basement with bilco door that can be used for storage, workshop, game room whatever you chose.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 435,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,902

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.4

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Norristown

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2178750

Features
General
Living Area 1605
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Attic Fan Window Unit(s)
Utilities Cable TV
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Range Dryer - Electric Dryer - Front Loading Exhaust Fan Oven/Range - Electric Range Hood Refrigerator Washer
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Stucco Stone
School District METHACTON
Year Built 1954
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality LOWER PROVIDENCE TWP
Accessibility 32 + wide Doors
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions use GPS
City NORRISTOWN
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - State Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lower Providence Twp (10643)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 17500.00
Tax Annual Amount 5902.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 271.03
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 098
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic/House Fan Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Crown Moldings Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Traditional Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Heated Sump Pump Walkout Stairs Unfinished Full
Flooring Wood Partially Carpeted Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Stone Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Vinyl Clad Screens Replacement
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1605
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 100.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.40
Road Surface Type Black Top Paved
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Insulated
Road Responsibility Boro/Township
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3217