14 Rothschild Court Gaithersburg, MD $ 2,799
14 Rothschild Court
$ 2,799
Recently Listed
Share Save

14 Rothschild Court

Gaithersburg, MD, 20878
$ 2,799
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 1,896
14 Rothschild Court, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 1
14 Rothschild Court, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 2
14 Rothschild Court, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 3
14 Rothschild Court, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 4

Property for Rent in Gaithersburg, MD

for $2,799 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,896 square foot property was built in 1984 on a lot size of 0.1.

Discover an exquisite opportunity to embrace a luxurious lifestyle in this stunning end-of-row townhouse located in the desirable Orchard Place community. With a generous 1,896 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this residence offers an ideal blend of comfort and sophistication, perfect for those seeking a refined yet inviting home. Step inside to find a beautifully finished full basement that provides ample space for recreation or relaxation, complete with a convenient walkout level that seamlessly connects you to the outdoors. The main living areas are enhanced by a cozy fireplace, creating a warm ambiance for gatherings or quiet evenings at home. With four spacious bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms, this home accommodates both privacy and togetherness, making it perfect for entertaining or unwinding after a long day. The architectural style of this townhouse, characterized by its back-to-back design, adds a unique charm that sets it apart. The property is nestled on a well-maintained lot, offering a sense of tranquility while still being close to the vibrant amenities of the surrounding area. Enjoy the convenience of two dedicated parking spaces in the lot, ensuring that you and your guests always have easy access. This residence is available for lease starting June 1, 2026, with flexible leasing options ranging from 12 to 36 months, allowing you to settle in and truly make this space your own. The absence of a pool means less maintenance, allowing you to focus on enjoying the lifestyle this home offers. Orchard Place is not just a location; it's a community that fosters a sense of belonging and connection. Experience the luxury of living in a well-established neighborhood that combines the comforts of home with the excitement of nearby attractions. This property is a rare find, offering a perfect balance of elegance and practicality. Don't miss the chance to call this beautiful townhouse your home. Schedule a private tour today and envision the possibilities that await you in this exceptional residence.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,799

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Back-to-Back

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Gaithersburg

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2232610

Features
General
Living Area 1896
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
HOA Fee 0.00
Architectural Style Back-to-Back
Construction Materials Other
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1984
Tenant Pays Utilities - All Cable TV Fireplace/Flue Cleaning Frozen Waterpipe Damage Gutter Cleaning Insurance Internet Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Minor Interior Maintenance Snow R
Levels 3
Application Fee 50.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions FROM Quince Orchard Road - Right on Quince Orchard Blvd - Right on Napa Valley Road - Right on Sebastiani Blvd - Right on Rothschild Court. House is #14.
City GAITHERSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4356.00
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.98
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision ORCHARD PLACE
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Fully Finished Walkout Level
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1416
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 480
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.10
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 14
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Signature Realtors Inc

Broker

umair0713@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
3535209 Elementary School
3533617 Middle School
Quince Orchard High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$2,799 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

14 Rothschild Court, Gaithersburg, MD, 20878 is a Property for Rent at $2,799 with 1,896 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 14 Rothschild Court has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 20878 which is in Gaithersburg, MD