No photo
41 Shady Spring Place Gaithersburg, MD $ 359,000
41 Shady Spring Place
$ 359,000
Share Save

41 Shady Spring Place

Gaithersburg, MD, 20877
$ 359,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,080

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,210

Townhouse for sale in Gaithersburg, MD

for $359,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,080 square foot townhouse was built in 1983 on a lot size of 0.04.

We're making it pretty for you! First week in June, this lovingly cared for 3 BR 2FB 1 HB Townhome of 32 years will be ready for you to make it a home. These homes were built when bedroom sizes were generous and usable living space was king. You'll enjoy the updated kitchen with lots of natural light. This home has a wonderful layout with a finished basement and full bath. This quiet neighborhood is a commuter's dream, close to 270, the ICC and 495. Shady Grove metro is 10 minutes away, and the Washington Grove MARC station is less than a mile away. You can take the 57 or 61 Ride On to reach the Washington Grove station.

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 359,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,499

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Gaithersburg

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2233062

Features
General
Living Area 1080
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Other
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Zoning R60
HOA Fee 600.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Frame
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1983
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Use GPS
City GAITHERSBURG
Association Name MINERAL SPRINGS VILL TH
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1800.00
Tax Annual Amount 3499.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 332.41
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision MINERAL SPRINGS VILL TH
Tax Lot 39
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1080
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 120000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 41

Affordability Calculator

$2,502
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,210
Monthly Property Taxes
$292
Monthly Home Insurance
--