19102 Clover Meadow Place Gaithersburg, MD $ 469,000
19102 Clover Meadow Place
$ 469,000
Share Save

19102 Clover Meadow Place

Gaithersburg, MD, 20879
$ 469,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 1,630

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,888

19102 Clover Meadow Place, Gaithersburg, MD 20879 - Image 1

Townhouse for sale in Gaithersburg, MD

for $469,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 1,630 square foot townhouse was built in 1983 on a lot size of 0.03.

Beautifully renovated and move-in ready 3-level townhouse in sought-after Seneca Park, adjacent to Little Seneca Creek State Park. This sun-filled home features natural hardwood floors throughout, a gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, custom Italian tile, ample cabinetry, and two pantry areas. Spacious primary suite, generous secondary bedrooms, and a versatile first-floor family room/home office. Walkout basement with new carpet and fresh paint. Renovated slate patio backs to a private outdoor setting. Attached 1-car garage. Major systems including roof, HVAC, water heater, and laundry appliances updated within the last 10 years. Convenient location close to parks, shopping, dining, and commuter routes. A must-see!

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 469,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Gaithersburg

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2235370

Features
General
Living Area 1630
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Heat Pump(s) Humidifier
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Washer Dryer Refrigerator Icemaker Microwave Oven/Range - Electric
Zoning R90
HOA Fee 0.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1983
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City GAITHERSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1500.00
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 366.41
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision SENECA PARK
Tax Lot 2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Table Space Dining Area Primary Bath(s) Upgraded Countertops Window Treatments Wood Floors Floor Plan - Traditional
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Other
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1280
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 350
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Off Street Attached Garage
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 150000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 19102
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Real Broker, Llc - Gaithersburg

Broker

tafseer006@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,888
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,888

Nearby
3533413 Elementary School
3533471 Middle School
Unknown High School High School