6618 Ridge Avenue # 405 Philadelphia, PA $ 1,695
6618 Ridge Avenue # 405
$ 1,695
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

6618 Ridge Avenue # 405

Philadelphia, PA, 19128
$ 1,695
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 820
6618 Ridge Avenue # 405, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 1
6618 Ridge Avenue # 405, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 2
6618 Ridge Avenue # 405, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 3
6618 Ridge Avenue # 405, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 4
6618 Ridge Avenue # 405, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 5
6618 Ridge Avenue # 405, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 6
6618 Ridge Avenue # 405, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 7
6618 Ridge Avenue # 405, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 8
6618 Ridge Avenue # 405, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 9
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,695 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 820 square foot property was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.32.

Available July 1st! - Spacious and modern 1-bedroom apartment at The Onyx! Your new home is located in the heart of Roxborough, convenient to public transit, dining, shopping, major highways, and more. Enjoy stylish design with wood-inspired flooring, oversized windows, and high end fixtures throughout. Entertain with ease in your sizeable living/dining area and island kitchen with custom granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Relax after a long day on our community roof deck, and stay fit with FREE gym access right across the street. Plus, your new home is 100% pet-friendly with NO FEES! This apartment home will not last - apply today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,695

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Unit/Flat

Lot Size

0.32

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2618600

Features
General
Living Area 820
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Wall Unit
Cooling Wall Unit
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Intercom Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer/Dryer Stacked Water Heater
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions
Year Built 2022
Levels 1
Unit Number 405
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19128 (19128)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13920.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.07
Construction Completed Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://mls.ricoh360.com/0abe98be-ecf3-4a32-874c-6ad9d7db7ed4
Availability Date 2026-07-01
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 820
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Number of Elevators 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 120.00
Lot Size Acres 0.32
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6618

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$1,695 -1.74% Price Down
5/7/2026$1,725 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

6618 Ridge Avenue # 405, Philadelphia, PA, 19128 is a Property for Rent at $1,695 with 820 sqft and a lot size of 0.32. 6618 Ridge Avenue # 405 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 19128 which is in Philadelphia, PA