184 E Huntingdon Street # 3 Philadelphia, PA $ 875
184 E Huntingdon Street # 3
$ 875
Recently Listed
Share Save

184 E Huntingdon Street # 3

Philadelphia, PA, 19125
$ 875
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 482
184 E Huntingdon Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 1
184 E Huntingdon Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 2
184 E Huntingdon Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 3
184 E Huntingdon Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 4
184 E Huntingdon Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 5
184 E Huntingdon Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 6
184 E Huntingdon Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 7
184 E Huntingdon Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 8
184 E Huntingdon Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 9
184 E Huntingdon Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 10
184 E Huntingdon Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 11
184 E Huntingdon Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 12
184 E Huntingdon Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 13

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $875 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 482 square foot property was built in 1875 on a lot size of 0.02.

INQUIRE FOR FLOOR PLAN AND WALKTHROUGH VIDEO OF THE UNIT! The property is located across the street from Temple University Hospital - Episcopal Campus and around the corner from some of the hottest restaurants in the city (including Cantina la Martina and Vientiane Bistro to name a few), amazing city parks, and a quick ride to Center City starting at the Huntingdon Station on the Market Frankford Line. Unit 3 is located on the third floor. The unit has a beautiful wood floor, a nice sized living room with an open kitchen, tons of natural light, recessed lighting and large bedroom. It will not last at this price! First month, last month, and one month security deposit due prior to move-in. Tenant is responsible for Electric and Gas. Water is included in your rent. $39.99 application fee per applicant. Pets are allowed but they must be under 15 pounds and there's a $250 non-refundable pet deposit that must be paid for each pet.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 875

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1875

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2617758

Features
General
Living Area 482
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Appliances Microwave Oven - Single Refrigerator
Pet Deposit 300.0
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Security Features Main Entrance Lock
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Cats OK Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1875
View Street
Levels 3
Application Fee 39.99
Unit Number 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Driving on E Huntingdon the building is to your left between Kensington Ave and Potter Street
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19125 (19125)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 744.00
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.82
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-05
Location Type Urban
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Stall Shower Combination Dining/Living Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Carpet Wood
Hot Water Electric
Common Walls No One Above No One Above
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 482
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 17.00 x 44.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 184

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/6/2026 $875 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

184 E Huntingdon Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA, 19125 is a Property for Rent at $875 with 482 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 184 E Huntingdon Street # 3 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1875. The property's zip code is 19125 which is in Philadelphia, PA