1626 N 25Th Street Philadelphia, PA $ 2,395
1626 N 25Th Street
$ 2,395
Recently Listed
Share Save

1626 N 25Th Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19121
$ 2,395
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,131
1626 N 25Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 1
1626 N 25Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 2
1626 N 25Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 3
1626 N 25Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 4
1626 N 25Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 5
1626 N 25Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 6
1626 N 25Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 7
1626 N 25Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 8
1626 N 25Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 9
1626 N 25Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 10
1626 N 25Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 11
1626 N 25Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 12
1626 N 25Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 13
1626 N 25Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 14
1626 N 25Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 15
1626 N 25Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 16
1626 N 25Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 17
1626 N 25Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 18
1626 N 25Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 19
1626 N 25Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 20
1626 N 25Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 21
1626 N 25Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 22
1626 N 25Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 23
1626 N 25Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 24
1626 N 25Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 25

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,395 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,131 square foot property was built in 1915 on a lot size of 0.02.

Available Now: Discover 1626 N 25th St! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family rental home features a fully finished basement, laundry in-unit, central A/C, and a large private patio. The first floor offers a straight-through layout with a stainless steel kitchen. Schedule your tour today! Lease Terms: Generally, 1st month, 12th month, and 1 month security deposit are due. Other terms may be required by Landlord. $50 application fee per applicant. Pets are conditional on owner's approval and may require an additional fee, if accepted. (Generally, $500/dog and $250/cat). Tenants responsible for: electricity, gas, cable/internet, water, and a $21.50/month Risk Protection Fee. Landlord Requirements: Applicants to make 3x the monthly rent in verifiable net income, credit history to be considered (i.e. no active collections), no evictions within the past 4 years, and must have a verifiable rental history with on-time rental payments. Exceptions to this criteria may exist under the law and will be considered.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,395

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1915

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2610638

Features
General
Living Area 2131
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 1915
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 3
Application Fee 50.0
Rent Includes None
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions N 25th St
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19121 (19121)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1088.00
Structure Type Detached
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.12
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-05
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Recessed Lighting Wood Floors Bathroom - Tub Shower Kitchen - Eat-In
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2131
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 68.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1626

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$2,395 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1626 N 25Th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19121 is a Property for Rent at $2,395 with 2,131 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 1626 N 25Th Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1915. The property's zip code is 19121 which is in Philadelphia, PA