5 Skillman Ave # 2 FLR Jersey City, NJ $ 4,500
5 Skillman Ave # 2 FLR
$ 4,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

5 Skillman Ave # 2 FLR

Jersey City, NJ, 07306
$ 4,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0
5 Skillman Ave # 2 FLR, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 1
5 Skillman Ave # 2 FLR, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 2
5 Skillman Ave # 2 FLR, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 3
5 Skillman Ave # 2 FLR, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 4
5 Skillman Ave # 2 FLR, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 5
5 Skillman Ave # 2 FLR, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 6
5 Skillman Ave # 2 FLR, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 7
5 Skillman Ave # 2 FLR, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 8
5 Skillman Ave # 2 FLR, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 9
5 Skillman Ave # 2 FLR, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 10
5 Skillman Ave # 2 FLR, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 11
5 Skillman Ave # 2 FLR, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 12
5 Skillman Ave # 2 FLR, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 13
5 Skillman Ave # 2 FLR, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 14
5 Skillman Ave # 2 FLR, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 15
5 Skillman Ave # 2 FLR, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 16
5 Skillman Ave # 2 FLR, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 17
5 Skillman Ave # 2 FLR, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 18
5 Skillman Ave # 2 FLR, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 19
5 Skillman Ave # 2 FLR, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 20
5 Skillman Ave # 2 FLR, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 21
5 Skillman Ave # 2 FLR, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 22
5 Skillman Ave # 2 FLR, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 23
5 Skillman Ave # 2 FLR, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 24
5 Skillman Ave # 2 FLR, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 25
5 Skillman Ave # 2 FLR, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 26
5 Skillman Ave # 2 FLR, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 27
5 Skillman Ave # 2 FLR, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 28
5 Skillman Ave # 2 FLR, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 29
5 Skillman Ave # 2 FLR, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 30
5 Skillman Ave # 2 FLR, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 31
5 Skillman Ave # 2 FLR, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 32
5 Skillman Ave # 2 FLR, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 33
5 Skillman Ave # 2 FLR, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 34
5 Skillman Ave # 2 FLR, Jersey City, NJ 07306 - Image 35

Property for Rent in Jersey City, NJ

for $4,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths.

Stunning, newly renovated and fully furnished 2nd floor apartment in a two family home, never lived in since completion of the renovation. This beautifully finished residence offers the perfect blend of space, style, and convenience. The expansive layout features a spacious primary en suite with a full bath, along with two additional generously sized bedrooms and a second full bathroom, ideal for comfortable living or hosting guests. The bright and inviting living room flows seamlessly into a formal dining room, complemented by an additional dining area with built-in cabinetry, all centered around a gorgeous, brand new kitchen with modern finishes and ample storage. Gleaming hardwood floors run throughout, enhanced by central air for year-round comfort. Step outside to your private terrace, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation, and enjoy use of the fenced backyard, offering a rare outdoor bonus for apartment living. The home also includes separate utilities for added convenience. A standout feature is the secured, private laundry room equipped with a brand new front load washer and dryer, designated exclusively for this unit and kept locked for your sole use. Ideally located just moments from the PATH train for an easy commute to NYC, as well as nearby shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this home truly offers the best of Jersey City living. A rare, move-in ready opportunity combining luxury, privacy, and unbeatable location. This exceptional rental will not last.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 19,602

Style

Colonial,Townhouse

Town/City

Jersey City

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260008333

Features
Interior
Basement None
Beds 3
Appliances Included Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Oven/Range Gas
Total Rooms 7
Half Baths 0
Total Full Baths 2
Heating/Cooling A/C Central Gas Hot Air
See more
General
Pets Allowed N
Status Active Active Rental
Bathrooms 2
Style Colonial Townhouse
County Hudson
Class RESIDENTIAL RENTAL
Type Residential Rental
Block 7802
Section Journal Square
Tax Year 2025
Amenities Include Terrace Hardwood Floor
Miscellaneous Near Shopping Near Bus Near Path
Floor Number 2
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 1
Common Amenities Wash/Dry Room Shared Backyard
Area JC Journal Square
Primary City Jersey City
City JC Journal Square
Taxes 19602
DOM 4
Postal Code 07306
See more
Exterior
Lot Dimensions 25X100
Parking available None
Exterior Brick
Lot 26
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage

Broker

(201) 930-8820

Phone

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$4,500 -99.90% Price Down
5/5/2026$4,500,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5 Skillman Ave # 2 FLR, Jersey City, NJ, 07306 is a Property for Rent at $4,500. 5 Skillman Ave # 2 FLR has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07306 which is in Jersey City, NJ