970 N Marshall Street # 4 Philadelphia, PA $ 2,450
970 N Marshall Street # 4
$ 2,450
Recently Listed
Share Save

970 N Marshall Street # 4

Philadelphia, PA, 19123
$ 2,450
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,771
970 N Marshall Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 1
970 N Marshall Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 2
970 N Marshall Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 3
970 N Marshall Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 4
970 N Marshall Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 5
970 N Marshall Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 6
970 N Marshall Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 7
970 N Marshall Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 8
970 N Marshall Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 9
970 N Marshall Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 10
970 N Marshall Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 11
970 N Marshall Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 12
970 N Marshall Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 13
970 N Marshall Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 14
970 N Marshall Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 15
970 N Marshall Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 16
970 N Marshall Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 17
970 N Marshall Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 18
970 N Marshall Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 19
970 N Marshall Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 20
970 N Marshall Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 21
970 N Marshall Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 22
970 N Marshall Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 23
970 N Marshall Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 24
970 N Marshall Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 25
970 N Marshall Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 26
970 N Marshall Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 27
970 N Marshall Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 28
970 N Marshall Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 29
970 N Marshall Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 30
970 N Marshall Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 31
970 N Marshall Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 32
970 N Marshall Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 33
970 N Marshall Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 34
970 N Marshall Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 35

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,450 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,771 square foot property was built in 2017 on a lot size of 0.09.

Welcome to your next home in the heart of Northern Libertiesone of Philadelphias most popular neighborhoods for renters offering a great mix of transit availability and nightlife! This beautiful and modern 3 bedroom, bi-level apartment is now available! As you step inside you're greeted by an expansive layout with a ton of natural light in your living space that seamlessly leads into your open concept kitchen area. This is a great layout for someone who likes to entertain or even someone who spends a lot of their time meal prepping in the kitchen with plenty of counter space but great sightline into the living area. You have a sleek kitchen outfitted with white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. Complete with dishwasher and garbage disposal! Down the hall you have your first full bathroom and a large bedroom that also gives you direct access to your patio space! In the lower level you'll find two more bedrooms, including a primary suite with ensuite bathroom. Both bedrooms have access to their own baths and ample closet space. You have your laundry room in this lower level and great layout for someone who needs separate spaces for a roommate or office area! Located walking distance from the heart of Northern Liberties and everything the neighborhood has to offer on 2nd and 3rd Streets. Easy access to public transportation and Girard avenue. Also SUPER close to Fishtown and Olde Kensington! If youre looking for space, style, and locationthis Northern Liberties gem checks every box.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,450

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary,Traditional

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

2017

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2617252

Features
General
Living Area 1771
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Contemporary Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 2017
Levels 2
Unit Number 4
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions use GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19123 (19123)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3941.00
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.38
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-04
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1771
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 53.00 x 75.00
Lot Size Acres 0.09
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 970

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$2,450 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

970 N Marshall Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA, 19123 is a Property for Rent at $2,450 with 1,771 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 970 N Marshall Street # 4 has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2017. The property's zip code is 19123 which is in Philadelphia, PA