196 Morgan St # 3 Jersey City, NJ $ 4,500
196 Morgan St # 3
$ 4,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

196 Morgan St # 3

Jersey City, NJ, 07302
$ 4,500
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 2,300
196 Morgan St # 3, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 1
196 Morgan St # 3, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 2
196 Morgan St # 3, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 3
196 Morgan St # 3, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 4
196 Morgan St # 3, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 5
196 Morgan St # 3, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 6
196 Morgan St # 3, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 7
196 Morgan St # 3, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 8
196 Morgan St # 3, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 9
196 Morgan St # 3, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 10
196 Morgan St # 3, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 11
196 Morgan St # 3, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 12
196 Morgan St # 3, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 13
196 Morgan St # 3, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 14
196 Morgan St # 3, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 15
196 Morgan St # 3, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 16
196 Morgan St # 3, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 17
196 Morgan St # 3, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 18
196 Morgan St # 3, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 19
196 Morgan St # 3, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 20
196 Morgan St # 3, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 21
196 Morgan St # 3, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 22
196 Morgan St # 3, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 23
196 Morgan St # 3, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 24
196 Morgan St # 3, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 25
196 Morgan St # 3, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 26
196 Morgan St # 3, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 27
196 Morgan St # 3, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 28
196 Morgan St # 3, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 29
196 Morgan St # 3, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 30

Property for Rent in Jersey City, NJ

for $4,500 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This property is 2,300 square feet.

Unique and amazing loft-style unit with an open layout, high ceilings, and a skylight. Suitable for an artist or work/live-in space. 2300 sq. ft. of living space. Plenty of room. Located just 1.5 blocks from Grove St. Path Train Station in Downtown Jersey City. This unit is everything that you can imagine. A massive floor plan, 15 ft. high ceiling. Features include large windows wrapping the entire space, allowing abundant natural light. Central air, hardwood floors throughout, exposed brick. Close to shopping, restaurants, parks, and transportation. It will not last. Call for private showing.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,500

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary,Multi-Level

Town/City

Jersey City

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260008314

Features
Interior
Basement None
Beds 2
Appliances Included Dishwasher Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Oven/Range Gas
Total Rooms 5
Half Baths 0
Total Full Baths 1
Heating/Cooling A/C Central Gas Hot Air
See more
General
Pets Allowed Y
Status Active Active Rental
Bathrooms 1
Style Contemporary Multi-Level
County Hudson
Class RESIDENTIAL RENTAL
Type Multi Family
Block 00206
Section Downtown
Amenities Include Intercom Hardwood Floor
Miscellaneous Near Train Near Shopping Near Bus Near Parks Near Schools Near Path
Floor Number 3
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 1
Area JC Downtown
Primary City Jersey City
City JC Downtown
DOM 5
Postal Code 07302
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.96
See more
Exterior
Inclusions Refrigerator Dishwasher Washer/Dryer and Gas Oven/Range
Parking available None
Exterior Brick
Lot 14
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Coldwell Banker Realty

Broker

(201) 963-1400

Phone

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$4,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

196 Morgan St # 3, Jersey City, NJ, 07302 is a Property for Rent at $4,500 with 2,300 sqft. 196 Morgan St # 3 has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07302 which is in Jersey City, NJ